STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 146 this week

Sal Vulcano


Sal Vulcano was born on November 6, 1976 in Staten Island, New York City, New York, USA as Salvatore Edward Anthony Vulcano. He is a producer and actor, known for Impractical Jokers (2011), The Tenderloins (2009) and Impractical Jokers Practically Live Tour Special (2015). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 14 Jan 2015
 
a list of 400 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 
a list of 102 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 155 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sal Vulcano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (6 credits)
 2016-2017 Impractical Jokers: Inside Jokes (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- The Taunted House (2017) ... (executive producer)
- DOOMED (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Dream Crusher (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Bathroom Break (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Below the Belt (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2011-2016 Impractical Jokers (TV Series) (executive producer - 133 episodes)
- Nitro Circus Spectacular (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Training Day (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Stage Fright (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Spider Man (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Ash Clown (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Impractical Jokers: One Night at the Grand (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2015 Impractical Jokers Practically Live Tour Special (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2014 Jokers Wild (TV Series) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Sing, Ring, & Rung (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Getting Medieval (2014) ... (executive producer)
- Take It to the Bank (2014) ... (executive producer)
- A Lifetime of Secrets (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2005 Superdude & Friend (Video short) (producer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (30 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Cast of Impractical Jokers

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His parents got divorced when he was at a young age. See more »

Nickname:

Ja'Crispy See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page