No photo available. Represent Art Spigel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,635 this week

Art Spigel

An award winning director and producer, Artur's experience bridges the worlds of commerce and content. In 1995, he founded 7ate9 Entertainment, a creative think-tank and production company that specialize in television marketing and programming. 7ate9 has been on the forefront of branded entertainment, delivering award-winning results for some of ... See full bio »

Born:

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Art Spigel's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Disney's Really Short Report
(2007-2009)
Super Short Show
Super Short Show Director
(2002-2006)
Leo Little's Big Show
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Producer | Writer | Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (35 credits)
 2016 XDXtra (TV Mini-Series)
 2016 Disney Jr. Field Trip (TV Mini-Series)
 2016 Disney 365 (TV Mini-Series)
 2016 Lion Guard: It's Unbungalievable (TV Mini-Series)
 2015 Nintendo: The Bragg Report: Splatoon (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 Make Your Mark (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Cameron (2014)
- Judy (2014)
 2014 Disney Jr. Field Trip: Lego 1 (TV Mini-Series)
  Human Safari (TV Series) (1 episode, 2014) (series director - 1 episode, 2014)
- Sturgis, South Dakota (2014) ... (series director)
- Las Vegas (2014)
 2014 The Nintendo Bragg Report: Captain Toad (TV Mini-Series)
 2012 Girl vs. Monster Live Game Challenge (TV Mini-Series)
 2011 AMC Fearfest: George A. Romero (TV Movie)
 2011/II Game On (TV Mini-Series)
 2011 Phineas and Ferb: 60 Second Gameshow (TV Mini-Series)
 2011 Try It (TV Mini-Series)
 2009-2010 Leo Little's Big Show (TV Series short) (17 episodes)
- Old Dogs (2010)
- G-Force (2009)
 2009 Moises Rules! (TV Series)
 2009 Have a Laugh: Blam! (TV Series)
 2008 Disney Channel's Totally New Year (TV Movie documentary)
 2008 Camp Rock Freestyle Jam (TV Short)
 2007 Happy U Year (TV Movie)
 2007 The Disney Channel Games (TV Mini-Series)
 2002-2006 Super Short Show (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Eight Below (2006)
- Chicken Little (2006)
- Cheetah Girls (2004)
 2006 The Disney Channel Games (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 2005 DJ Dizzy's Dance Hizzy (Video)
 2005 Totally Suite New Year's Eve (TV Movie)
 2001 Project Playtime (TV Mini-Series)
Show Show Producer (37 credits)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He made a V.E.R.B. commercial.

Alternate Names:

Artur Spigel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lanai, Hawaii

Contribute to This Page