No photo available. Represent David B. Grelck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,473,382 this week

David B. Grelck

David B. Grelck was born on April 11, 1979 in Evanston, Illinois, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for White Out (2008), Coasting (2010) and Never Have I Ever (2009). He has been married to Andrea Minarik Grelck since June 1, 2003. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David B. Grelck's work have you seen?

Known For

White Out
White Out Writer
(2008)
Coasting
Coasting Writer
(2010)
Never Have I Ever
(2009)
Gnome Man's Land
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2010 Coasting (screenplay)
 2009 Never Have I Ever (screenplay)
 2008 Gnome Man's Land (Short) (screenplay)
 2008 White Out (written by)
  Irving Renquist, Ghost Hunter (TV Series) (creator - 9 episodes, 2007 - 2008) (writer - 6 episodes, 2007 - 2008)
- Doorway (2008) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Truth (2007) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Poltergeist (2007) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Closer (2007) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Residuals (2007) ... (creator) / (writer)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William Davidson

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Big fan of the Mark Frost/David Lynch series, Twin Peaks (1990). Grelck will often make obscure references to the show in his films.

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss David B. Grelck on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page