No photo available. Represent Amaia Montero? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 96,304 this week

Amaia Montero

Amaia Montero was born on August 26, 1976 in Irún, Spain as Amaia Montero Saldías. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 65 people
created 20 Mar 2013
 
a list of 114 people
created 26 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amaia Montero's work have you seen?

Known For

100 metros
100 metros Music Department
(2016)
El disco del año 08
(2008)
Música sí
Música sí Herself
(1998-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
 2017 Tu cara no me suena todavía (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... (writer: "París")
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... (writer: "Pop")
 2016 Bosé (TV Special) (performer: "Sevilla")
 2016 100 metros (performer: "100 metros") / (writer: "100 metros")
 2014-2015 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #4.10 (2015) ... (writer: "Cuídate")
- Episode #3.17 (2014) ... (writer: "Puedes contar conmigo")
 2014 Vive cantando (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La reina del Pop (2014) ... (writer: "La reina del Pop")
 2011 Feliz 2012 (TV Special) (performer: "Caminando")
 2011 Divendres (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.53 (2011) ... (performer: "Caminando")
 2011 Una noche única (TV Movie) (performer: "Caminando")
 2009 El disco del año 09 (TV Movie) (performer: "Te voy a decir una cosa", "Me cuesta tanto olvidarte")
 2009 Premios Principales 2009 (TV Movie) (performer: "Te voy a decir una cosa", "Quiero ser", "Puedes contar conmigo")
 2009 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.15 (2009) ... (performer: "Quiero ser", "Cuatro segundos")
 2008 El disco del año 08 (TV Movie) (performer: "Quiero ser") / (writer: "Quiero ser")
 2008 La Marató 2008 (TV Special) (performer: "Quiero ser")
 2008 Premios Ondas 2008 (TV Special) (performer: "Quiero ser")
 2008 60/90 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La taquigrafia i la Viagra (2008) ... (writer: "Soñaré")
 2007 Música des del cor (TV Movie) (performer: "Només tú")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (performer: "Sin miedo a nada")
 1999 Novios (writer: "Dile al sol" - as A. Montero)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (86 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

La Oreja De Van Gogh | La Oreja de Van Gogh
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The love is the motor that moves the world.

Trivia:

Has been photographed with Gonzalo Miró in Monaco. See more »

Nickname:

La Oreja

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page