STARmeter
Top 500
Up 3,593 this week

Clare Grant (II)


Clare Grant first appeared on film, opposite Joaquin Phoenix, in a small, but pivotal role in the Academy-winning film, Walk the Line (2005), while still earning her theater degree in Memphis, TN, where she grew up. While in college, she met Craig Brewer, who cast her in her several indy films, before casting her in Black Snake Moan (2006), and ... See full bio »

10 Best Back-to-School TV Shows

Dust off your varsity jacket and get excited for fall with our list of the 10 best back-to-school TV shows.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

Clare Grant on Twitter

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 737 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 
a list of 219 images
created 21 Feb 2012
 
a list of 615 people
created 15 Jul 2013
 
a list of 26 people
created 10 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clare Grant's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (51 credits)
 2015 Con Man (TV Series) (post-production)
Sexy Female Fan
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Sexy Female Fan
  Holidays (filming)
Sara Gunderson
 2015 Omega Models (TV Series) (announced)
Kylie
- Pilot ... Kylie
 2015 Marvel's Avengers Assemble (TV Series)
Titania
- Small Time Heroes (2015) ... Titania (voice)
 2013-2015 Hulk and the Agents of S.M.A.S.H. (TV Series)
Titania / Computer Voice
- The Big Green Mile (2015) ... Titania / Computer Voice (voice)
- Monsters No More (2014) ... Titania (voice)
- The Skaar Whisperer (2013) ... Titania (voice)
 2014 Phantom Halo
Carlene
 2014 Saber 3: Revenge of the Threesome (Short)
Sith Lord Candy
 2013 Wonder Woman (Short)
Mala
 2013 Q.V.G. (TV Series)
Mandy Breckenridgenmeyerton / Mandy Breckinridgenmeyerton
- Dishonored Mask for Sale! (2013) ... Mandy Breckenridgenmeyerton
- Lara Croft's Bow for Sale! (2013) ... Mandy Breckenridgenmeyerton
- Repeater Pistol for Sale! (2013) ... Mandy Breckenridgenmeyerton
- Elder Scrolls Spear for Sale! (2013) ... Mandy Breckenridgenmeyerton
- Ocarina of Time for Sale! (2013) ... Mandy Breckenridgenmeyerton
 2013 Dragonfyre
Voice of Anathema
 2012-2013 Husbands (TV Series)
Jessie
- I Do Over (2013) ... Jessie
- The Straightening (2012) ... Jessie
- Appropriate Is Not the Word (2012) ... Jessie
 2013 The Insomniac
Martha Collins
 2011-2013 Mad (TV Series)
Demi Lovato / Pokémon Trainer / Pillow Fight Kid / ...
- Les the Miz/The Lex Factor (2013) ... Demi Lovato / Pokémon Trainer / Pillow Fight Kid (voice)
- X-Games: First Class/Criminal Minecraft (2011) ... Teacher / Jennifer 'JJ' Jareau / Tourist (voice)
- Pirates of the Pair of Tweens/Konan the Kardashian (2011) ... Teenager / Khloe Kardashian / Kris Kardashian (voice)
 2013 Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (Video)
Natasha Romanoff / Black Widow (English version, voice)
 2012-2013 Star Wars: The Clone Wars (TV Series)
Latts Razzi
- Eminence (2013) ... Latts Razzi (voice)
- Brothers (2012) ... Latts Razzi (voice)
- Bounty (2012) ... Latts Razzi (voice)
 2008-2012 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Woman / Girl / Mother / ...
- Collateral Damage in Gang Turf War (2012) ... Courtney / Woman / Mermaid (voice)
- Crushed by a Steamroller on My 53rd Birthday (2012) ... Traci / Girl / Woman (voice)
- They Took My Thumbs (2008) ... Aqualad / Mother / Girl (voice)
 2012 Save the Supers (TV Series)
Deathstiny's Child
- The Super Force vs. The End (2012) ... Deathstiny's Child
 2011 Light Masters (Short)
Clare
 2011/I Hooked (Short)
The Woman
 2011 Sexy Nightmare Slayers (TV Series)
Lexie
- Pilot (2011) ... Lexie
 2011 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Connie Briggs
- Wheels Up (2011) ... Connie Briggs
 2010 Daylight Fades
Shauna
 2010 Warren the Ape (TV Series)
Clare
- Amends (2010) ... Clare
 2010 Iron Man 2
Expo Fan (uncredited)
 2010 Here & Now
Paige
 2009 The Graves
Megan Graves
 2009 $5 Cover (TV Series)
Clare
- Trick or Treat (2009) ... Clare
- Jesse Mae (2009) ... Clare
- Up and Rolling (2009) ... Clare
 2009 Saber (Short)
Sith
 2008 Cramerica (Video short)
Hot Chick
 2007 House of Fur
Holly
 2006 Campus Ladies (TV Series)
Student
- The Blind Leading the Blonde (2006) ... Student
 2006 Masters of Horror (TV Series)
Valerie
- Valerie on the Stairs (2006) ... Valerie
 2006 Happenstance (Short)
 2006 Send in the Clown
Blair Watson
 2005 Walk the Line
Lissome Girl (as Clare Johnson)
 2005 The Smallest Oceans
Candy (as Clare C. Johnson)
 2004 Resolutions of the Complacent Man (Short)
Museum Currator (as Clare C. Johnson)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video: "The New Black" for Everytime I Die See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Clare Green | Clare C. Johnson | Clare Johnson

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

While in school, Clare won two trophies, a second place trophy in a chess tournament when she was on the chess team, and a second place trophy in the Jr. Miss Tennessee pageant. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
ONE OF THE HOTTEST WOMEN EVER! sgscdx457
humorous i_hate_my_hero
The Graves was shot at... mariahhagan12
Any Update On her new Projects addybhai786
check this out... colberon
Follower barsoomian
Discuss Clare Grant on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page