No photo available. Represent Tony Yayo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,232 this week

Tony Yayo

Tony Yayo was born on March 31, 1978 in Jamaica, Queens, New York City, New York, USA as Marvin Bernard. See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan Gets Emotional About Season 2

"This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan talks with "The IMDb Show" about the process of creating real stories for the show and what to expect from his character Toby in Season 2.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 65 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 73 people
created 20 Dec 2011
 
a list of 58 people
created 30 Mar 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Yayo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gun
Gun Soundtrack
(2010)
Morning Glory
Morning Glory Himself
(2010)
Cradle 2 the Grave
Cradle 2 the Grave Soundtrack
(2003)
Get Rich or Die Tryin'
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
 2013 Last Vegas (writer: "True Loyalty" - as Marvin Bernard)
 2011 All Things Fall Apart (performer: "Curious", "Pass The Patron")
 2010 Gun (performer: "Bullets Whistle", "I'll Be The Shooter", "I'll Be The Shooter" (Edited Version)) / (writer: "Bullets Whistle")
 2009 Before I Self Destruct (Video) (performer: "Face Off")
 2008 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Top 18 Perform (2008) ... (performer: "Come and Get Me")
 2005 Get Rich or Die Tryin' (performer: "Fake Love")
 2005 Entourage (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Bat Mitzvah (2005) ... ("So Seductive", uncredited)
 2003 Cradle 2 the Grave (writer: "Follow Me Gangster" - as M. Bernard)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for 50 Cent: Outta Control See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

G-Unit

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I really don't care if it sells or generates any money towards Interscope, because Interscope only cares about three people: Eminem, Dr. Dre and 50 Cent. I'm not going to sit here and grow grey hairs over it. I'm gonna give you the best music possible because 50 is going to make sure I'm all right. I can do five shows with 50 and make over $100,000 being his hypeman. So me going on tour with 50, ... See more »

Trivia:

His stage name "Tony", stands for Talk Of New York See more »

Nickname:

Yayo See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page