No photo available. Represent Álvaro Fuentes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,012,460 this week

Álvaro Fuentes (I)

Álvaro Fuentes was born on September 17, 1975 in Getxo, Vizcaya, País Vasco, Spain as Álvaro Fuentes Ibarz. See full bio »

Kevin Smith's Top 3 Sundance Movies in 90 Seconds

Kevin Smith lets "The IMDb Show" in on his favorite Sundance movies of all time.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 17 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Álvaro Fuentes's work have you seen?

Known For

Novios
Novios Soundtrack
(1999)
Vive cantando
Vive cantando Soundtrack
Al salir de clase
(2000)
El informal
El informal Himself
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2014 Vive cantando (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La reina del Pop (2014) ... (writer: "La reina del Pop")
 1999 Novios (writer: "Dile al sol" - as A. Fuentes)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

La Oreja De Van Gogh | La Oreja de Van Gogh
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Making a tour for Spain with La Oreja de Van Gogh in order to introduce their album A las cinco en el Astoria. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page