No photo available. Represent Pablo Benegas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,308,085 this week

Pablo Benegas

Pablo Benegas was born on June 21, 1976 in San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa, País Vasco, Spain as Pablo Benegas Urabayen. See full bio »

'Shazam!' Confirmed by Director David F. Sandberg

David F. Sandberg confirms he'll be directing the DC Extended Universe movie Shazam to Kevin Smith. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 21 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pablo Benegas's work have you seen?

Known For

Música sí
Música sí Himself
(1998-2004)
De todo corazón
De todo corazón Himself - Performer
(2000)
La última guardia
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2017 Tu cara no me suena todavía (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.11 (2017) ... (writer: "París")
- Episode #1.6 (2017) ... (writer: "Pop")
 2016 Pura Química (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 16 November 2016 (2016) ... (writer: "Verano")
 2016 Nunca es tarde (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 November 2016 (2016) ... (writer: "Verano")
 2015 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.10 (2015) ... (writer: "Cuídate")
 2014 Vive cantando (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- La reina del Pop (2014) ... (writer: "La reina del Pop")
 2014 Tu cara me suena - Argentina (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.21 (2014) ... (writer: "El primer día del resto de mi vida")
 2011 Disco del Año 11 (TV Special) (writer: "La niña que llora en tus fiestas")
 2000 De todo corazón (TV Special) (writer: "Cuéntame al oído")
 1999 Novios (writer: "Dile al sol" - as P. Benegas)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (59 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

La Oreja De Van Gogh | La Oreja de Van Gogh
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Making a tour for Spain with La Oreja de Van Gogh in order to introduce their album A las cinco en el Astoria. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page