No photo available. Represent Hsiang Li? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 622,859 this week

Hsiang Li

Hsiang Li was born on December 4, 1942 in China as Bao-hui Li. She is an actress, known for Mu yu nu (1971), Ting yuan shen shen (1971) and Jia zai Tai Bei (1970). See full bio »

Born:

in China

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hsiang Li's work have you seen?

Known For

Mu yu nu
Mu yu nu Actress
(1971)
Ting yuan shen shen
(1971)
Jia zai Tai Bei
Jia zai Tai Bei Actress
(1970)
Ji mo de shi qi sui
(1967)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (52 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hsiang Lee | Seung Lee | Stella Lee | Houng Li | Li Shiang
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page