No photo available. Represent Blake Hightower? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 20,254 this week

Blake Hightower

Blake Hightower was born on September 2, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Blake Edward Hightower. He is an actor, known for Be Kind Rewind (2008), Freedom Writers (2007) and Imagine That (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Blake Hightower? Add or change photos

10 Best Action Heroes

We consulted IMDb's Highest-Rated Action-Family Films to came up with 10 scene-stealing action figures your kids can relate to, look up to, and be inspired by.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 05 Jan 2013

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blake Hightower's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2012 The Black Soap (TV Series)
Thomas Cunningham (2012)
 2010 In 30 Minutes (Short)
28 Cent
 2010 Southland (TV Series)
- The Runner (2010) ... K-Dog
 2009 Little Monk (TV Series)
Boy #3
- Little Monk and the Talent Show (2009) ... Boy #3
 2005-2009 Everybody Hates Chris (TV Series)
James / Gambling Kid / Kid
- Everybody Hates the G.E.D. (2009) ... James
- Everybody Hates Fake IDs (2009) ... James
- Everybody Hates James (2008) ... James
- Everybody Hates Snitches (2008) ... James
- Everybody Hates Doc's (2008) ... James
 2008 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Michael Grant
- Driven (2008) ... Michael Grant
 2008 Be Kind Rewind
Kid 2
 2007/II Sister's Keeper
 2005 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
- Agony and Ecstasy (2005) ... Hayden
 2005 American Gun
 2005 Cold Case (TV Series)
Kid #2
- Time to Crime (2005) ... Kid #2
 2004 Significant Others (TV Series)
- A School, Not Cool & a Fool (2004) ... Rodney
 2004 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Alley Kid #1
- No Humans Involved (2004) ... Alley Kid #1
 2003 My Wife and Kids (TV Series)
- Jr. Executive (2003) ... Pervis
 2002 The Shield (TV Series)
- Circles (2002) ... Boy#1
 2001 Strange Medicine (TV Movie)
 1997 Cold Case (TV Movie)
Kid #2
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Other Works:

The Tom Joyner Show (2005) - Big Break Talent Winner See more »

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Mix 5


5' 3½" (1.61 m)

Did You Know?


Blake goes by the rap name 'Young-B' but recently had to change it to 'B' because so many people were using it.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Fresh Face/Fresh Talent blakeeh
Discuss Blake Hightower on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page