No photo available. Represent Mark Magnus? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,893 this week

Mark Magnus

Mark Magnus was born on November 7, 1981 in Syracuse, New York, USA as Mark Copani. He is an actor, known for WWE Raw (1993), WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998) and WWE Smackdown! (1999). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 175 people
created 16 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Magnus's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw
WWE Raw Muhammad Hassan
(2004-2005)
WWE Sunday Night Heat
WWE Sunday Night Heat Muhammad Hassan (2004-2005)
(1998)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Muhammad Hassan
(2005)
WrestleMania 21
WrestleMania 21 Muhammad Hassan
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2006 In the Cutz (TV Series)
 2005 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW 2006 (Video Game)
Himself (voice)
 2005 Hogan Knows Best (TV Series)
Himself
- Wrestlemania (2005) ... Himself (as Muhammad Hassan)
 2005 WWE Backlash (TV Special)
Muhammad Hassan
 2005 WrestleMania 21 (TV Special)
Muhammad Hassan
 2005 WWE Hall of Fame 2005 (Video documentary)
Muhammad Hassan
 2005 WWE Royal Rumble (TV Special)
Muhammad Hassan
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark Hassan | Muhammad Hassan

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Although listed as being from Amman, Jordan in his wrestling bios, Mark was actually born and raised in Syracuse, New York. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page