No photo available. Represent Lilia Kopylova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 106,996 this week

Lilia Kopylova

Lilia Kopylova was born in Moscow, USSR on 18th June 1978. She started ballroom and Latin dancing at the age of nine after being encouraged by her grandmother. When she was older she moved to Denmark and it was here that she met Darren Bennett, her future husband and dance partner. Darren and Lilia started dancing together in 1997 and have had huge... See full bio »

So Bad But So Good: Delinquents We Love

From T2 Trainspotting to Rebel Without a Cause, cinema has been home to some lovable mischief-makers and endearing hoodlums. Here's a tribute to some of our favorites.

View more winning delinquents

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lilia Kopylova's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Strictly Come Dancing
Strictly Come Dancing Herself / Herself - Partner to Darren Gough / Herself - Partner to Aled Jones
(2004-2009)
Sport Relief 2010
(2010)
Latina Tone
Latina Tone Herself
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2004-2015 Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #12.51 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode #6.63 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #6.44 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #6.36 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #6.13 (2009) ... Herself
 2014 Pointless Celebrities (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Dance (2014) ... Herself - Contestant
 2010 Sport Relief 2010 (TV Special)
Herself
 2004-2009 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Partner to Darren Gough / Herself - Partner to Aled Jones
- Christmas Special (2009) ... Herself
- Grand Final 2009: Part One (2009) ... Herself
- Grand Final 2009: Part Two (2009) ... Herself
- Round 13: Semi Final (2009) ... Herself
- Round 11 (2009) ... Herself
 2008 Happy Birthday Brucie! (TV Movie documentary)
Performer
 2007 The Strictly Come Dancing Story (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
 2007 Latina Tone (Video)
Herself
 2007 Loose Women (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #11.13 (2007) ... Herself
 2006 Latinasize (Video)
Herself
 2005-2006 Breakfast (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 22 December 2006 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode dated 6 December 2006 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode dated 19 December 2005 (2005) ... Herself
- Episode dated 16 December 2005 (2005) ... Herself
 2004-2005 Richard & Judy (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 25 November 2005 (2005) ... Herself
- Episode dated 16 November 2004 (2004) ... Herself
 2005 Strictly African Dancing (TV Movie)
Herself
 2004 GMTV (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 6 December 2004 (2004) ... Herself
 2004 Ready, Steady, Cook (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 19 November 2004 (2004) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

UK Closed Professional Latin Champions. See more »

Nickname:

The Russian Minx

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page