STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,462 this week

Tuba Büyüküstün


Tuba Büyüküstün was born in Istanbul on July 5, 1982. She graduated from Dogus High School and studied Costume and Stage Design at Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University in Istanbul. When she was at university she started to act in commercials. After she met Tomris Giritlioglu, she started acting.At the end of 2012, she returned after a break of one a ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tuba Büyüküstün? Add contact information

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 29 Feb 2012
 
a list of 39 people
created 23 Apr 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 23 Dec 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 20 Feb 2014
 
a list of 29 people
created 23 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tuba Büyüküstün's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kara Para Ask
(2014)
Cesur Ve Güzel
Cesur Ve Güzel Guzel / Suhan Korludag
(2016)
Istanbul Kirmizisi
(2017)
20 Dakika
20 Dakika Melek Halaskar
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2016 Cesur Ve Güzel (TV Series)
Guzel / Suhan Korludag
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... Guzel
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Suhan Korludag
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Guzel
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Guzel
 2016 Tight Dress
Helin
 2015 The Jungle (Short)
Zeynep
 2014 Kara Para Ask (TV Series)
Elif
- Episode #2.1 (2014) ... Elif
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Elif
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Elif
- Episode #1.11 (2014) ... Elif
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Elif
 2010 Gönülçelen (TV Series)
Hasret
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Hasret
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Hasret
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Hasret
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Hasret
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Hasret
 2010 Yüregine Sor
Esma
 2006 Ask yolu (TV Movie)
Deniz
 2006 Sinav
Zeynep Erez
 2005-2006 Ihlamurlar altinda (TV Series)
Filiz Tekiner
- Episode #1.39 (2006) ... Filiz Tekiner
- Episode #1.38 (2006) ... Filiz Tekiner
- Episode #1.37 (2006) ... Filiz Tekiner
- Episode #1.36 (2006) ... Filiz Tekiner
- Episode #1.35 (2006) ... Filiz Tekiner
 2005 Babam ve Oglum
Aysun
 2004 Gülizar (TV Movie)
Gülizar
 2004 Çemberimde gül oya (TV Series)
Zarife
 2003 Sultan Makami (TV Series)
Nesrin

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Maximum Card See more »

Publicity Listings:

7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Tugba Büyüküstün | Hatice Tuba Büyüküstün Saylak | Hatice Tuba Serdar Büyüküstün Saylak

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her hobbies are painting, horse riding, sculpting, driving cars and skiing. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page