STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 459,797 this week

Bernabé Rico


Bernabé Rico was born on August 28, 1973 in Seville, Spain. He is an actor and producer, known for Cowboys (2014), Libre directo (2011) and Premiere (2011). See full bio »

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernabé Rico's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cowboys
Cowboys Producer
(2014)
Libre directo
Libre directo Producer
(2011)
Premiere
Premiere Producer
(2011)
No existe el adiós
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2010 Abby Careful (TV Series)
Otros personajes
 2009 Madre amadísima
Antonio
 2008 Un autre homme (voice)
 2007 Go Home (Short)
Piquito de Oro
 2003 Contar las nubes (Short)
 1997 Turno de oficio: Diez años después (TV Series)
Hijo
- Mayores de edad (1997) ... Hijo
 1996 Cita (Short)
Hombre sevillano
 1996 En la piscina
Chico de gafas
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2003 - Play: "Sexo, sudor y lágrimas" See more »

Alternate Names:

Bernabé Rico Herrera

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page