No photo available. Represent Harris Cohen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 312,108 this week

Harris Cohen (I)

Harris Cohen was born on May 10, 1970 in Livingston, New Jersey, USA as Harris Steven Cohen. He is an actor and writer, known for Three Lives (2004), Obamourage (2009) and Very Mallory (2013). See full bio »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Creepy Cosplayers of Comic-Con

Love cosplay? Check out our gallery of some of the creepiest, cutest, and downright craziest cosplayers at Comic-Con.

Get your fill of Comic-Con cosplay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harris Cohen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Three Lives
Three Lives Writer
(2004)
Obamourage
Obamourage Rahm Emanuel
(2009-2010)
Very Mallory
Very Mallory Newsreel Announcer
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2013 Very Mallory (TV Series)
Newsreel Announcer
- Misha Collins ... Newsreel Announcer (voice)
 2009-2010 Obamourage (TV Series)
Rahm Emanuel
- Rough in the Buff (2010) ... Rahm Emanuel (voice)
- We Are So Screwed (2010) ... Rahm Emanuel (voice)
- Crotch Bomb (2010) ... Rahm Emanuel (voice)
- Ratings War (2009) ... Rahm Emanuel (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2004 Three Lives (Short) (written by)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Dan Inosanto was his 6th Grade P.E. teacher at Malaga Cove Intermediate School - Rancho Palos Verdes, California. See more »

Nickname:

Cozer See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page