No photo available. Represent Saki Nakajima? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 293,815 this week

Saki Nakajima

Saki Nakajima was born on September 1, 1978 in Saitama, Japan. She is an actress, known for Trapt (2005), ToHeart2 adplus: Samâ mûdo (2009) and OVA ToHeart2: Ano natsu, ichiban sawagashii umi (2007). She has been married to Satoshi Hino since 2014. See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saki Nakajima's work have you seen?

Known For

Trapt
Trapt Additional Voices
(2005)
ToHeart2 adplus: Samâ mûdo
(2009)
ToHeart2ad: Happy New Year
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2015 Ore Monogatari!! (TV Series)
Female Classmate
- My Romance (2015) ... Female Classmate (voice)
 2012 Suugaku joshi gakuen (TV Series)
 2011 Ôsama gêmu
 2011 Zonbideo
Kanabun
 2009 Kobato. (TV Series)
Naoko Niimura
- Hotaru no Yakusoku (2009) ... Naoko Niimura (voice)
 2009 ToHeart2 adplus: Samâ mûdo (Video)
Karin Sasamori (voice)
 2009 Hayate no gotoku!! (TV Series)
Saki Kijima
- Shitsuji to ojousama no ohanashi desukara (2009) ... Saki Kijima (voice)
- Bokutachi no yukue (2009) ... Saki Kijima (voice)
- Meido tân ga dekinakute (2009) ... Saki Kijima (voice)
- Ôja o nerae (2009) ... Saki Kijima (voice)
- Otome gokoro ga motomeru mono wa...... (2009) ... Saki Kijima (voice)
 2009 Natsu no arashi! (TV Series)
Yoko Himekawa / Yoko
- Toki no nagare ni mi o makase (2009) ... Yoko Himekawa (voice)
- Tanin no kankei (2009) ... Yoko (voice)
 2009 Hayate no gotoku!!: Atsu ga natsuize Mizugi hen! (Video short)
Saki Kijima (voice)
 2009 Clannad: After Story (TV Series)
Hahaoya
- Daichi no hate (2009) ... Hahaoya (voice)
 2008 ToHeart2ad: Happy New Year (Video short)
Karin Sasamori (voice)
 2008 Star Ocean: Second Evolution (Video Game)
Celine Jules (Japanese version, voice)
 2008 ToHeart2ad: Omoide no tsumeato (Video short)
Karin Sasamori (voice)
 2007 Dyueru masutâzu: Zero (TV Series)
 2007 Hayate no gotoku! (TV Series)
Saki Kijima / Taiga Okouchi
- Kokoro o yurashite (2007) ... Saki Kijima (voice)
- Motesugite komaru kurô wa shitakoto nainâ (2007) ... Saki Kijima (voice)
- Saki-san no yaboyô (Zenkokuban) 2007 (2007) ... Saki Kijima (voice)
- Rea kâdo wa mizugi desu (2007) ... Taiga Okouchi (voice)
- Anata no tame ni meippai Nagi o taoshimasu (2007) ... Saki Kijima (voice)
 2007 OVA ToHeart2: Minna no gakuensai, sasayaka na negai (Video short)
Karin Sasamori (voice)
 2007 OVA ToHeart2: Ano natsu, ichiban sawagashii umi (Video short)
Karin Sasamori (voice)
 2007 Romio x Jurietto (TV Series)
Girl
- Hope (2007) ... Girl (voice)
 2007 OVA ToHeart2: Meido robo hajimemashita (Video short)
Karin Sasamori (voice)
 2004-2007 Bleach: Burîchu (TV Series)
Chizuru Honsho
- Daiko-gyo saikai! Kyofu no tenkosei (2007) ... Chizuru Honsho (Japanese version, voice)
- Reclaim! The Power of the Shinigami (2005) ... Chizuru Honsho (Japanese version, voice)
- Kon's Great Plan (2005) ... Chizuru Honsho (Japanese version, voice)
- Flower and Hollow (2004) ... Chizuru Honsho (Japanese version, voice)
 2006 Strawberry Panic (TV Series)
Chikaru Minamoto
- Entowâru (2006) ... Chikaru Minamoto (voice)
- Sakura no oka (2006) ... Chikaru Minamoto (voice)
 2006 Suikoden V (Video Game)
Faylen / Isabel / Lelei (Japanese version, voice)
 2005-2006 ToHeart 2 (TV Series)
Karin Sasamori
- Hajimari no asa (2006) ... Karin Sasamori (voice)
- Mankai no yae zakura (2005) ... Karin Sasamori (voice)
- UFO (2005) ... Karin Sasamori (voice)
- Shichirin to shôjo (2005) ... Karin Sasamori (voice)
- Kan'yû (2005) ... Karin Sasamori (voice)
 2005 Trapt (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2005 Koi koi 7 (TV Series)
Hekusokazura no Kimi
- Megami kakusei!? Hikari to kage no Asuka Yayoi-chan desu (2005) ... Hekusokazura no Kimi (voice)
- Shirayuri arashi! Aa, Uruwashi no kimi yo Omoi harukani... desu (2005) ... Hekusokazura no Kimi (voice)
- Nekketsu tôkon Onigunsô dono! Seisaku shinkô Sakuya-san desu (2005) ... Hekusokazura no Kimi (voice)
- Gôka kenran bakunyû taikai Odaiba no sora o tsuranuite desu (2005) ... Hekusokazura no Kimi (voice)
- Bijin hakumei!? Otome-chan wa nani o yumemiru? Desu (2005) ... Hekusokazura no Kimi (voice)
 2005 Mega Man Zero 4 (Video Game) (voice)
 2004 Gravion Zwei (TV Series)
Dica
 2004 Duel Masters (TV Series)
Mimi Tasogare
- Duels of Futures Past (2004) ... Mimi Tasogare (Japanese version, voice)
- Yes, Master (2004) ... Mimi Tasogare (Japanese version, voice)
- What's a Mana You? (2004) ... Mimi Tasogare (Japanese version, voice)
- Something Wacky This Way Comes (2004) ... Mimi Tasogare (Japanese version, voice)
- White Boys Can't Charm (2004) ... Mimi Tasogare (Japanese version, voice)
 2002 Tokyo Mew Mew (TV Series)
Ichigo Momomiya
- Neko ni naru: Seigi no mikata wa koisuru shôjo nyan (2002) ... Ichigo Momomiya (voice)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Pictorial | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is known to be one of the best dancers in Hello! Project. And is the best dancer in C-ute. See more »

Nickname:

Nakky

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page