No photo available. Represent Michael A. Hunter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,380,079 this week

Michael A. Hunter

Michael A. Hunter was born on October 6, 1976 in Birmingham, England as Michael Antony Hunter. He is an actor and writer, known for Nightwalk (2005), The Golden Sphere (2003) and Cannabis: What's the Harm? (2010). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael A. Hunter's work have you seen?

Known For

Nightwalk
Nightwalk Narrator
(2005)
The Golden Sphere
The Golden Sphere Mike Rushmore
(2003)
Central Weekend
Central Weekend Audience Member
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Composer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 Nightwalk (Short)
Narrator
 2003 The Golden Sphere (Short)
Mike Rushmore
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2005 Nightwalk (Short) (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2003 The Golden Sphere (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2005 Nightwalk (Short) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Cannabis: What's the Harm? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Himself
 1993 Central Weekend (TV Series documentary)
Audience Member
- Labour in Vain/Hypnotherapy Tricksters (1993) ... Audience Member
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Hunter

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

To a crowd of trendies on a night out "We ay that forward thinkin'"

Trivia:

Played lead guitar & sang in the band The WAAs. See more »

Nickname:

Jimmy The Fool See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I got a page on IMDB ha ha ha thewetdogproject
Discuss Michael A. Hunter on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page