STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,735 this week

Tim Chapman (I)


Tim Chapman was born on May 13, 1965 in Ventura, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Dog the Bounty Hunter (2003), Dog: The Family Speaks (2006) and E! True Hollywood Story (1996). He was previously married to Davina Chapman. See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 14 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Chapman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dog the Bounty Hunter
(2003-2012)
Dog: The Family Speaks
(2006)
E! True Hollywood Story
(2010)
Empire of Ash III
Empire of Ash III Second Unit Raider
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1989 Empire of Ash III
Second Unit Raider
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2003-2012 Dog the Bounty Hunter (TV Series)
Himself
- Mid-Course Correction (2012) ... Himself
- God Looks on the Heart (2012) ... Himself
- Bus Stop Bruiser (2012) ... Himself
- Big Brother (2012) ... Himself
- A House Divided (2012) ... Himself
 2010 E! True Hollywood Story (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Dog the Bounty Hunter (2010) ... Himself
 2006 Dog: The Family Speaks (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I ran away when I was younger because every time I went home my father would beat me. So I ran away and never looked back.

Trivia:

He has five children: one son, Tim Chapman Jr., (from a previous relationship) and four children (with his ex-wife Davina) Summer Rain, Autumn Sky, Thunder Cloud, and Storm Hunter. See more »

Nickname:

Youngblood

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page