STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,608 this week

Nick Hexum


Nick Hexum was born on April 12, 1970 in Madison, Wisconsin, USA as Nicholas Lofton Hexum. He has been married to Nikki since December 31, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: March

We want to watch "Feud: Bette and Joan" in a bar while surrounded by friends and drag queens. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 806 people
created 19 Oct 2010
 
a list of 477 people
created 09 Jul 2011
 
a list of 400 people
created 01 Jan 2013
 
a list of 100 people
created 05 Jan 2013
 
a list of 180 people
created 01 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Hexum's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

50 First Dates
50 First Dates Soundtrack
(2004)
Forgetting Sarah Marshall
(2008)
A Walk to Remember
A Walk to Remember Soundtrack
(2002)
Dear John
Dear John Soundtrack
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
 2016 A Cinderella Christmas (TV Movie) (performer: "Beautiful Christmas") / (writer: "It's Christmas Time", "Beautiful Christmas")
 2016 Love Always, Santa (TV Movie) (writer: "Beautiful Christmas")
 2016 The Eric Andre Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Jack Black; Jennette McCurdy (2016) ... (writer: "Down")
 2011 The Change-Up (writer: "All Mixed Up")
 2010-2011 Victorious (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Beck Falls for Tori (2011) ... (writer: "Freak the Freak Out")
- Freak the Freak Out (2010) ... (writer: "Freak the Freak Out")
 2010/I Dear John (writer: "Amber")
 2008 Guitar Hero World Tour (Video Game) (writer: "Beautiful Disaster")
 2008 Chuck (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chuck Versus the Cougars (2008) ... (writer: "Beautiful Disaster" - uncredited)
 2008 Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay (writer: "My Stoney Baby" - as Nicholas Hexum)
 2008 Forgetting Sarah Marshall (writer: "Amber" - as Nicholas Hexum)
 2007 Remember the Daze (writer: "Flowing" - as Nicholas Hexum)
 2004 50 First Dates (producer: "I Melt with You", "Lips Like Sugar", "Friday I'm in Love") / (writer: "Amber", "Rub a Dub")
 2002 A Walk to Remember (writer: "All Mixed Up" - as Nicholas Lofton Hexum)
 2000 Daria in 'Is It Fall Yet?' (TV Movie) (writer: "Don't Stay Home")
 1998-2000 Daria (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Partner's Complaint (2000) ... (writer: "Come Original")
- The Daria Hunter (1998) ... (writer: "Beautiful Disaster")
 1998 Can't Hardly Wait (writer: "All Mixed Up" - as Nicholas Hexum)
 1997 Nowhere (writer: "Freak Out" - as Nicholas Hexum)
 1995 Senior Trip (writer: "Outside" - as Hexum)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single "Don't Tred On Me" [released 2005] See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

311 | Three-Eleven

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If everybody loves your band right off the bat there is something wrong. You're not breaking the mold. You're just being easily digestible.

Trivia:

Grew up in Omaha, Nebraska See more »

Trademark:

Philanthropist

Nickname:

Nix Hex

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page