No photo available. Represent Camille Mesmer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,332,841 this week

Camille Mesmer

Camille Mesmer was born on August 10, 1978 in Seattle, Washington, USA. She is known for her work on The Gamers: Dorkness Rising (2008), Demon Hunters: Dead Camper Lake (2004) and Demon Hunters (1999). She has been married to Matt Vancil since October 20, 2001. See full bio »

Twice Is Nice for Emmy Winner Donald Glover

"Atlanta" star, creator, director, and writer Donald Glover celebrates a big night at the Emmys, where he took home two awards for directing and acting.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camille Mesmer's work have you seen?

Known For

Demon Hunters
Demon Hunters Makeup Department
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
 1999 Demon Hunters (Video) (makeup artist)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Camille Vancil

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page