STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,054 this week

Tim Heidecker (I)


Tim Heidecker was born on February 3, 1976 in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Tim and Eric's Billion Dollar Movie (2012), My 2 Fathers (2004) and Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (2007). He has been married to Marilyn Porayko since June 2, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 26 Jun 2011
 
a list of 137 people
created 07 Mar 2013
 
a list of 41 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 24 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tim Heidecker.
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (28 credits)
  Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (TV Series) (6 episodes, 2010 - 2012) (written by - 8 episodes, 2010 - 2014) (writer - 2 episodes, 2012)
- Children (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Home (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Church (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Planes (2014) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Life (2012) ... (creator)
  Tim's Kitchen Tips (TV Series short) (1 episode, 2013) (writer - 4 episodes, 2013 - 2014)
- Tim's Cook Off (2014) ... (writer)
- Honey Mustard Sauce (2013) ... (writer)
- Cocktail Sauce (2013) ... (writer)
- French Onion Dip (2013)
- Russian Dressing (2013) ... (writer)
 2013 Dr. Wareheim (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Back Pain (2013)
- Bloopers (2013)
- Cat Allergy (2013)
 2013 Goatee (Video short) (writer)
 2013 Hamper's Pre-Natal Life Coaching (Short) (writer)
 2013 Tim & Eric's Go Pro Show (TV Series short) (writer - 5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... (writer)
 2013 On Cinema Film Guide (Video Game)
 2013 Tim and Gelman Have Lunch (Again) (Short) (writer)
 2012 On Cinema (TV Series)
 2011 Tim & Gelman Have Lunch (Short) (writer)
 2010-2011 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series) (written by - 5 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (2011) ... (written by)
- Episode #2.3 (2011) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... (written by)
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... (creator - segment "Just 3 Boyz") / (written by)
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... (written by)
 2011 The Terrys (Short)
  Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (TV Series) (20 episodes, 2007 - 2009) (written by - 24 episodes, 2007 - 2010) (writer - 8 episodes, 2007 - 2009)
- Man Milk (2010) ... (creator)
- Greene Machine (2010) ... (written by)
- Handsome (2010) ... (written by)
- Stuntmen (2010) ... (written by)
- Lucky (2010) ... (written by)
 2010 The New Big Ball with Neil Hamburger (TV Movie) (creator) / (writer)
 2009 Gettin' it Dunn with Richard Dunn (Video short) (writer)
 2008 Atom TV (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... (segment "Steven & Stephen")
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... (segment "Steven & Stephen")
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... (segment "Steven & Stephen")
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... (segment "Steven & Stephen")
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... (segment "Steven & Stephen")
 2008 A Vodka Movie (TV Mini-Series short) (writer)
 2007-2008 Tim and Eric Nite Live (TV Series) (writer - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2008 Steve and Stephen (TV Series short) (6 episodes)
- Birthday (2008) ... (creator)
- Shit Tub (2008) ... (creator)
- Mom Drawings (2008) ... (creator)
- I Love Brown Chocolate (2008) ... (creator)
- Fists (2008) ... (creator)
  Tom Goes to the Mayor (TV Series) (26 episodes, 2004 - 2006) (written by - 4 episodes, 2004 - 2006) (writer - 1 episode, 2006)
- Joy's Ex (2006) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Puddins (2006) ... (creator)
- Undercover (2006) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Glass Eyes (2006) ... (creator)
- Couple's Therapy (2006) ... (creator)
 2006 Tim and Eric: The Podcast (TV Series) (creator - 2006)
 2004 Documentary: The Series (TV Series short) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... (writer)
 2004 My 2 Fathers (TV Short) (creator) / (writer)
 2004 Channel 101 (TV Movie) (segment "Encounters")
 2003 Tom Goes to the Mayor Returns (Short) (writer)
 2002 Tom Goes to the Mayor (Short)
Show Show Producer (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (48 credits)
Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Audio commentary with Eric Wareheim (as Tim & Eric) on U.S. DVD release of Look Around You (2002) season 1, episodes Look Around You: Iron (2002) and Look Around You: The Brain (2002)

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Timothy Heidecker | Tim

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was stabbed twice in the upper back while fleeing from a friend under the influence of P.C.P. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Tim Heidecker stabbed Johnny_Nova
Start Posting!!!!!! Anchor-MAN
Him and Eric Warheim.... Anchor-MAN
Standup adogzadoglife
New Tim + Eric web series: Steven and Stephen sarahjgiann
Married? apeduzzi
Discuss Tim Heidecker on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page