STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 75 this week

Lucas Grabeel


Lucas Grabeel was born on November 23, 1984 in Springfield, Missouri, USA as Lucas Stephen Grabeel. He is an actor, known for Switched at Birth (2011), Milk (2008) and High School Musical (2006). See full bio »

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Lucas Grabeel on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 12 Jun 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 26 May 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 
a list of 48 people
created 31 Dec 2014
 
a list of 30 people
created 25 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucas Grabeel's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Switched at Birth
Switched at Birth Toby Kennish / Tobias Kennish
(2011-2017)
Milk
Milk Danny Nicoletta
(2008)
High School Musical
High School Musical Ryan Evans
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (47 credits)
 2017 Pinky Malinky (TV Series)
Pinky Malinky
 2016-2017 Elena of Avalor (TV Series)
Jiku
- Captain Turner Returns (2017) ... Jiku (voice)
- The Princess Knight (2017) ... Jiku (voice)
- Flight of the Jaquins (2017) ... Jiku (voice)
- Olaball (2017) ... Jiku (voice)
- My Fair Naomi (2016) ... Jiku (voice)
 2015-2017 Dragons: Race to the Edge (TV Series)
Gustav
- Not Lout (2017) ... Gustav
- A Time to Skrill (2016) ... Gustav (voice)
- Team Astrid (2016) ... Gustav (voice)
- Gone Gustav Gone (2015) ... Gustav
 2010-2017 Family Guy (TV Series)
Chadley / Amusement Park Manager / Seymour Krelborn / ...
- Gronkowsbees (2017) ... (voice)
- Carter and Tricia (2016) ... (voice)
- Inside Family Guy (2016) ... (voice)
- Road to India (2016) ... (voice)
- Run, Chris, Run (2016) ... (voice)
 2015-2016 Disney Star Darlings (TV Series)
Ganymede
- Star Darlings Friendships (2016) ... Ganymede (voice)
- Super Zoomy (2015) ... Ganymede (voice)
 2014-2015 Sheriff Callie's Wild West (TV Series)
Peck / Deputy Peck / Twirler Kid
- Peck's Deputy Drill/A Fistful of Flowers (2015) ... Deputy Peck (voice)
- The Good, the Bad & the Yo-Yo/Boots or Consequences (2015) ... Deputy Peck / Twirler Kid (voice)
- The Pie Thief/Fool's Gold (2014) ... Peck (voice)
 2014/I Pilot Season (Short)
Luc
 2014 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series)
Ropey-Face
- Doof 101/Father's Day (2014) ... Ropey-Face (voice)
 2014 Dragon Nest: Warriors' Dawn
Gerrant (English version, voice)
 2014 Drown the Alarm (Video short)
Oil and Gas Exec
 2013-2014 Dragons: Riders of Berk (TV Series)
Gustav
- Frozen (2014) ... Gustav
- The Flight Stuff (2014) ... Gustav (voice)
- Fright of Passage (2013) ... Gustav (voice)
- Gem of a Different Color (2013) ... Gustav (voice)
 2013 Pound Puppies (TV Series)
Hairy / Percy
- Doubles Trouble (2013) ... Hairy (voice)
- Cuddle Up Buttercup (2013) ... Percy (voice)
 2013/I Chocolate Milk (Short)
Stan
 2012 Robot Chicken (TV Series)
Justin Bieber / Cashier / Man #1
 2012 Mitt Romney Style (Video short)
Campaign Worker
 2011 Special Agent Oso (TV Series)
Uncle Eric
- On Old MacDonald's Special Song/Snapfingers (2011) ... Uncle Eric (voice)
 2006-2011 Smallville (TV Series)
Conner Kent / Alexander Luthor / Young Lex Luthor
- Scion (2011) ... Conner Kent
- Beacon (2011) ... Alexander Luthor
- Reunion (2006) ... Young Lex Luthor
 2010 Virginia
Elder Jones
 2010 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Guillermo Seidel
- Field Mice (2010) ... Guillermo Seidel
 2010 The Cleveland Show (TV Series)
Nerd #2
- Love Rollercoaster (2010) ... Nerd #2 (voice)
 2010 Dancing Ninja
Ikki
 2009 Glenn Martin DDS (TV Series)
Singer
- Deck the Malls (2009) ... Singer (voice)
 2009 I Kissed a Vampire (TV Series)
Dylan Knight
- Act 3 (2009) ... Dylan Knight
- Act 2 (2009) ... Dylan Knight
- Act 1 (2009) ... Dylan Knight
 2009 Smoke Break (Short)
Sir Anthony Childsworth (uncredited)
 2008 Lock and Roll Forever
Donnie
 2008 At Jesus' Side (Video)
Jericho (voice)
 2008 Lucas Grabeel: Get Your Ass On... (Video short)
 2008 The Real Son (Short)
Freddie Deansman
 2007 Alice Upside Down
Lester McKinley
 2007 High School Musical 2 (TV Movie)
Ryan Evans
 2007 Lucas Grabeel: You Got It (Short)
Lucas Grabeel
 2006 'Til Death (TV Series)
Pete Pratt
- Pilot (2006) ... Pete Pratt
 2005-2006 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Kelly Kuzzio / Wanna Score Boy
- Versatile Toppings (2006) ... Kelly Kuzzio
- Ahoy Mateys (2005) ... Wanna Score Boy
 2006 High School Musical (TV Movie)
Ryan Evans
 2006 Lucas Grabeel: You Know I Will (Short)
Lucas Grabeel
 2005 Boston Legal (TV Series)
Jason Matheny
- The Ass Fat Jungle (2005) ... Jason Matheny
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 2003 he played Linus in You're A Good Man, Charlie Brown at the Springfield Little Theatre. See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's nice to know you're working on something that will mean something to kids. See more »

Trivia:

Plays piano, guitar and accordion. See more »

Nickname:

Gramps See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page