No photo available. Represent Alpay Kemal Atalan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,021,720 this week

Alpay Kemal Atalan

Alpay Kemal Atalan was born on February 9, 1978 in Zonguldak, Turkey. He is an actor, known for Anadolu Kartallari (2011), 29-30 (2006) and Genco (2007). See full bio »

Sundance Celebrities' First On-Screen Kisses

Zoey Deutch, Sam Elliott, Teresa Palmer, Kevin Bacon, and more share their hilarious (and usually awkward) first on-screen kiss stories.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 239 people
created 07 Oct 2011
 
a list of 239 people
created 29 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alpay Kemal Atalan's work have you seen?

Known For

Anadolu Kartallari
Anadolu Kartallari Mustafa Hizarci
(2011)
29-30
29-30 Kerem
(2006)
Genco
Genco Genco
(2007)
Gülpare
Gülpare Serdar
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2015-2016 Büyük Sürgün Kafkasya (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2016)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2011 Anadolu Kartallari
Mustafa Hizarci
 2010 Ev
 2007 Genco (TV Series)
Genco
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Genco
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Genco
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Genco
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Genco
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Genco
 2006 29-30 (TV Mini-Series)
Kerem
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Kerem
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Kerem
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Kerem
 2006 Gülpare (TV Mini-Series)
Serdar
- Episode #1.11 (2006) ... Serdar
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Serdar
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Serdar
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Serdar
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Serdar
 2006 Hasret (TV Mini-Series)
Hasan
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Hasan
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Hasan
 2005 Körfez atesi (TV Mini-Series)
 2004 Ah be Istanbul (TV Mini-Series)
Emir
 2004 Bütün çocuklarim (TV Series)
Günter
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Ülker Çikolata with Esin Civangil

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alpay Atalan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Alpay Kemal Atalan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page