No photo available. Represent Mai Takahashi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,392 this week

Mai Takahashi

Mai Takahashi was born on February 23, 1984 in Fukuoka, Japan. She is an actress, known for Strange Circus (2005), The Great Yokai War (2005) and Kazuo Umezu's Horror Theater: Present (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mai Takahashi? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mai Takahashi.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2015 Samu Life (filming)
 2014 Kamiya Genjirô Torimono Hikae (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
 2013 Kaiki Daisakusen: Mystery File (TV Series)
Saori ogawa
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... Saori ogawa
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Saori ogawa
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... Saori ogawa
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Saori ogawa
 2012 Houkago no kaidan 2 (Video)
 2011 Denpo-biyori
Shino
 2011 Kamifûsen
 2011 Gaikôkan Kuroda Kôsaku (TV Series)
Takahashi Mai
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Takahashi Mai
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Takahashi Mai
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Takahashi Mai
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Takahashi Mai
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Takahashi Mai
 2010 Pro Golfer Hana (TV Series)
 2008 The Quiz Show (TV Series)
Hitomi
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Hitomi
 2008 Yûbae Shôjo
 2007 Yellow Tears
Yumiko
 2007 Akuma ga kitarite fue wo fuku (TV Movie)
Kawamura Sayoko
 2006 Strawberry Shortcakes
Kondo
 2006 Rough
Reiko Kinoshita
 2006 Simsons
Fumie Hayashida
 2006 Sairen
Girl in Red
 2006 Forbidden Siren 2 (Video Game)
Yuri Kishida
 2005 The Booth
 2005 Strange Circus
Young Mitsuko
 2005 Boku to Kanojo no XXX (TV Series)
Momoi Nanako
 2005 The Great Yokai War
Kawahime, the River Princess
 2004 Sky High (TV Series)
- Wish Upon a Star (2004)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Seiko Iwaidô

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Mai Takahashi sameworld
Discuss Mai Takahashi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page