No photo available. Represent David Mellor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 1,707,157 this week

David Mellor (III)

David Mellor was born on March 12, 1949 in Dorset, England. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Mellor? Add or change photos

Movies for Food Lovers

It's the time of year to break bread and raise a drink with loved ones. Sample some films sure to whet your movie appetites.

Sample some films about food

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Mellor's work have you seen?

User Polls


Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2005 Ban the Sadist Videos! (Video documentary) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Personal Details

Other Works:

Has a regular programme on Classic FM radio station.

Alternate Names:

David Mellor QC MP | David Mellor MP | David Mellor PC QC | Rt Hon David Mellor PC QC

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his Desert Island Discs appearance] I won't say I wanted to show off a bit, because that's not what it's about, but I did want to show people - and this is where I have problems with what some people choose these days - I did want to show that I was culture minister and I was a bit cultured, you know? I mean, genuinely so, if that doesn't sound a horribly pompous thing to say.

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss David Mellor on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page