STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,316 this week

Joe Anderson (VI)


Joe Anderson was born on March 26, 1982 in England. He is an actor, known for Across the Universe (2007), The Grey (2011) and The Crazies (2010). He is married to Elle. See full bio »

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 18 Apr 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 27 Dec 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 22 Jan 2014
 
a list of 38 people
created 23 Feb 2014
 
a list of 26 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (24 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He played Demetrius in William Shakespeare's "A Midsummer's Night Dream" and Aloysius in "Master & Margherita," at the Chichester Festival Theater in East Sussex, England. See more »

Alternate Names:

Joseph Anderson

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on filming The Grey (2011)] It was extraordinary to the point where I remember Frank Grillo, myself, Liam (Neeson) standing around saying if anybody doubts the fact that we were on the top of this mountain in minus 30 degree we're going to reach across the table and...absolutely, it was extraordinary. We were up there on top of that mountain and it was a group of guys - I was the youngest, with ... See more »

Trivia:

Went to Richmond upon Thames College. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
His voice/accent jamesdean-13
Reminds me of.. adolescentpegasuskid
This Breaking Dawn thing isn't for real, is it? fletchermoose432
Needs to play Kurt Cobain pethemoose
He should play Kurt Cobain returnofthejodi
Flutter sj2591832
Discuss Joe Anderson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page