No photo available. Represent Ted Stevens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 388,980 this week

Ted Stevens (II) (1923–2010)

Ted Stevens was born on November 18, 1923 in Indianapolis, Indiana, USA as Theodore Fulton Stevens. He was married to Catherine Ann Bittner Chandler and Ann Cherrington. He died on August 9, 2010 in Dillingham, Alaska, USA. See full bio »

'Snowden' Cast Makes Waves at San Diego Comic-Con

Joseph Gordon Levitt, Shailene Woodley, and Zachary Quinto drop details about their upcoming film Snowden while chatting with Kevin Smith aboard the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 344 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Stevens's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Oil on Ice
Oil on Ice Himself
(2004)
Owned & Operated
(2012)
60 Minutes
60 Minutes Himself - Senator, Alaska (segment "Handouts for the Homeland")
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2005 Let Sleeping Guns Lie (Short) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2012 Owned & Operated (Documentary)
Himself
 2005 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Senator, Alaska (segment "Handouts for the Homeland")
- Mafia Cops/Handouts for the Homeland/Jane Fonda: My Life So Far: Part II (2005) ... Himself - Senator, Alaska (segment "Handouts for the Homeland")
 2004 Oil on Ice (Documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2009/I The End of the Line (Documentary)
Himself - Senator, Alaska
 2009 Glenn Beck (TV Series)
Himself - Convicted Former Alaska Senator
- Episode dated 4 April 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Convicted Former Alaska Senator
 2007 The Colbert Report (TV Series)
Himself
- Kathleen Kennedy Townsend (2007) ... Himself
 2005 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Senator, Alaska (segment "Handouts for the Homeland")
- Handouts for the Homeland/Submission/Highway in the Sky (2005) ... Himself - Senator, Alaska (segment "Handouts for the Homeland")
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Indicted 30 July 2008 on seven counts of corruption. Accused of failing to disclose gifts from an oil company on required financial disclosure statements. Was convicted of all counts on 27 October, but on 7 April 2009, after he lost his reelection bid, the conviction was overturned by a federal judge, citing prosecutorial misconduct. See more »

Nickname:

Uncle Ted See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
RIP Senator RedSaint1984
A Message to Alaskans. ryanvan
Discuss Ted Stevens on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page