STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 365 this week

Meghan Heffern


Meghan Heffern was born on October 3, 1983 in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. She is known for her work on Beta House (2007), What If (2013) and Chloe (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and publicist
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Meghan Heffern? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Meghan Heffern on Twitter

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 14 Jan 2011
 
a list of 41 people
created 01 Jun 2011
 
a list of 46 people
created 23 Nov 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 07 Jan 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meghan Heffern's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beta House
Beta House Ashley
(2007)
What If
What If Tabby
(2013)
Chloe
Chloe Miranda
(2009)
The Shrine
The Shrine Sara
(2010)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (29 credits)
 2016 Serialized (TV Movie) (post-production)
Julia
 2016 American Gothic (TV Series)
Kerry Treadwell
- Jack-in-the-Pulpit (2016) ... Kerry Treadwell
 2016 Good Witch (TV Series)
Alexis
- Truth (2016) ... Alexis
- What's Your Secret? (2016) ... Alexis
- Surprise Me (2016) ... Alexis
 2015/II Patriot (TV Series)
Lori
 2015 Rookie Blue (TV Series)
Eliza
- Letting Go (2015) ... Eliza
 2015 Reign (TV Series)
Annabelle
- Abandoned (2015) ... Annabelle
 2013-2015 Backpackers (TV Series)
Beth
- Episode #2.1 (2015) ... Beth
- Donkeyboyz (2015) ... Beth
- Andrew's Version (2015) ... Beth
- Sexy Boys Forever (2013) ... Beth
 2014 Road Trip (TV Series)
Sarah
- Go Go Go Go Go Go Go! (2014) ... Sarah
- I Could Almost Rescue You (2014) ... Sarah
- Mean View, Eh? (2014) ... Sarah
 2013 Lost Girl (TV Series)
Tabitha
- Fae-de to Black (2013) ... Tabitha
 2012 Saving Hope (TV Series)
Kate
- A New Beginning (2012) ... Kate
 2012 The Wife He Met Online (TV Movie)
Chelsea Lachance
 2012 I, Martin Short, Goes Home (TV Movie)
Mini Princess
 2012 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
Summer
- Not Ready to Make Nice: Part 2 (2012) ... Summer
- Not Ready to Make Nice: Part 1 (2012) ... Summer
 2011-2012 Mudpit (TV Series)
Sweetie
- The Avatarts (2012) ... Sweetie
- Agony of Default (2011) ... Sweetie
- Almost Mudpit (2011) ... Sweetie
 2011 Almost Heroes (TV Series)
Candi
- Terry and Peter vs. Cupid (2011) ... Candi
- Terry and Peter vs. the Law (2011) ... Candi (credit only)
- Terry and Peter vs. Their Hero (2011) ... Candi
 2011 Good Dog (TV Series)
Hostess
- Jack Nicholson (2011) ... Hostess
 2011 Scare Tactics (TV Series)
Actor
- Valium of the Dolls (2011) ... Actor
 2010 Sundays at Tiffany's (TV Movie)
Bridal Saleswoman
 2010 Aaron Stone (TV Series)
Jo
- Mutant Rain: Part 2 (2010) ... Jo
- Mutant Rain: Part 1 (2010) ... Jo
- Face-Off (2010) ... Jo
- In the Game of the Father (2010) ... Jo
- Damage Control (2010) ... Jo
 2009 Wild Roses (TV Series)
Jenna Hart
- Friends and Rivals (2009) ... Jenna Hart
 2008 The Two Mr. Kissels (TV Movie)
Waitress
 2007 Conspiracy (TV Series)
Jordan
- Pilot ... Jordan
 2007 Lovebites (TV Series)
Tess
- Who Owes Who (2007) ... Tess
- Getting Ready (2007) ... Tess
- EOA (2007) ... Tess
- Out the Window (2007) ... Tess
- Carded (2007) ... Tess
 2007 Monster Warriors (TV Series)
Girl #1
- The Drive In (2007) ... Girl #1
 2006 Whistler (TV Series)
Boarder #1
- Lies and Whispers (2006) ... Boarder #1
 2006 Presumed Dead (TV Movie)
Teenage Girl
 2006 Flight 93 (TV Movie)
Nicole Miller (uncredited)
Show Show Actress: Movie (15 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Tresume commercial. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 6 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Megs See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She is goinng to be a BIG star! hotguyseth
My god she is so beautiful galatia6
Facebook tandan187
adress or e-mail gterpsis
Discuss Meghan Heffern on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page