No photo available. Represent Arantxa Sánchez Vicario? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 550,899 this week

Arantxa Sánchez Vicario

Arantxa Sánchez Vicario was born on December 18, 1971 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Aranzazu Isabel Maria Sánchez-Vicario. She is an actress, known for Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad (1996), Cerimònia d'inauguració jocs olímpics Barcelona '92 (1992) and Especial: Felipe, el príncipe heredero (1999). She ... See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 54 people
created 19 Dec 2015
 
a list of 4205 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 4206 people
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arantxa Sánchez Vicario's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arantxa Sanchez-Vicario | Sanchez Vic/Sfar

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of tennis players Javier and Emilio Sánchez Vicario. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page