STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 633 this week

Gabrielle Christian


With an impressive body of work that encompasses both acting and singing, Gabrielle Christian is quickly emerging as one of Hollywood's most sought after talents. Gabrielle grew up in Maryland where she began performing with local theater groups and in school plays at 12. She landed her first leading television role opposite Kate Bosworth, while ... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 07 May 2011
 
a list of 60 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 
a list of 4800 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 04 Jul 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Gabrielle Christian.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2013 Bawlin' (Short) (completed)
Chelsie
 2013 Breaking Chains (Short) (completed)
Jane
 2015 Instant Mom (TV Series)
Lynda Momsly
- Bag Lady (2015) ... Lynda Momsly
 2014 Burying the Ex
Coco
 2012-2014 The Unwritten Rules (TV Series)
Lauren
- Let's Talk About Race (2014) ... Lauren
- Color-Blind (2014) ... Lauren
- Spooks and Goblins (2013) ... Lauren
- Rumors (2013) ... Lauren
- Let's Go to Church (2013) ... Lauren
 2014 She4Me (Short)
Bride
 2013 A 2nd Opinion (Short)
Lilian
 2013 Day Dreamers (Short)
Girl
 2013 Ctrl.Alt.Del (TV Series)
Carson
- Do You See What I See? (2013) ... Carson
- Sista Sister (2013) ... Carson
- Scrambled Eggs (2013) ... Carson
- Bathroom Confessional (2013) ... Carson
- Wookie Goldberg (2013) ... Carson
 2013 The Royalty Club (TV Series)
 2013 Run DMZ (TV Series)
Candy (2013)
 2013 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Tina
- Kekoa (2013) ... Tina
 2013 Brandt Point (TV Movie)
Ashley Hoffman
 2012 Dirty Work (TV Series)
Veronica
- Armadillo (2012) ... Veronica
 2011 The Middle (TV Series)
Cashier
- Thanksgiving III (2011) ... Cashier
 2011 Pretend Time (TV Series)
Drunk Girl
- The Mis-Education of Garry Gaga (2011) ... Drunk Girl
 2011 The Protector (TV Series)
Laurel Nash
- Rats (2011) ... Laurel Nash
 2010 House M.D. (TV Series)
Justine
 2009 John Dunn's Last Run (Short)
Stephanie
 2008-2009 3Way (TV Series)
Cindy Shimms
- LadyCops: Brotherly Love (2009) ... Cindy Shimms
- Ladycop (2008) ... Cindy Shimms
 2008 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Audrey Doran
- Atomic No. 33 (2008) ... Audrey Doran
 2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Amy Hobbs
- Permanent Vacation (2007) ... Amy Hobbs
 2007 South of Pico
Astrid
 2007 Girltrash! (Video short)
Colby Robson
 2005-2007 Drake & Josh (TV Series)
Lucy
- The Storm (2007) ... Lucy
- Girl Power (2005) ... Lucy
 2006 Windfall (TV Series)
Miranda Keyton
- Priceless (2006) ... Miranda Keyton
- Truth Be Told (2006) ... Miranda Keyton (uncredited)
 2006 Joe Lies (Short)
High School Girl
 2005 American Gun
Girl
 2004 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Monica
- In the Dark (2004) ... Monica
 2003 What Should You Do? (TV Series)
Tai
 2000 Young Americans (TV Series)
Grace Banks
- Gone (2000) ... Grace Banks
- Winning Isn't Everything (2000) ... Grace Banks
- Cinderbella (2000) ... Grace Banks
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

The Fray's music video, "How to Save a Life". See more »

Alternate Names:

Gabrielle Horchler

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You have to flail to fly.

Trivia:

Her last name, "Christian", honors her younger brother who died in 1991 at 2 months old from Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS). See more »

Nickname:

Gabby

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
does anyone know.... abcdefghiJEANINE
South of Nowhere? atsluva4
Real name... NYChick89
Gabrielle's Myspace friendsfan12484
Can I watch this anywhere? umyeahitsRACH
New Fray Video northernstarchik
Discuss Gabrielle Christian on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page