Down 2,333,132 this week

Michael T. Altfillisch

Michael T. Altfillisch was born on June 28, 1978 in Iowa City, Iowa, USA. He is known for his work on The Planet's Funniest Animals (1999), Omg! Insider (2004) and The O.C.: A Day in the Life (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Michael T. Altfillisch? Add or change photos

Get Streaming for the Holidays

Revisit cherished classics and discover new titles. We're serving up what you need to stay warm and full of cheer all season long.

Visit our Holiday Streaming section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael T. Altfillisch's work have you seen?

User Polls


To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (8 credits)
 2005 The Two-Timer (TV Series) (logger)
 2004/I World's Craziest Videos (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2004 The O.C.: A Day in the Life (TV Special documentary) (production assistant)
 2004 Omg! Insider (TV Series) (researcher)
 2004 The WB's Superstar USA (TV Series) (logger)
 2004 High School Reunion (TV Series) (logger)
 2002 Pet Star (TV Series documentary) (production assistant)
 1999 The Planet's Funniest Animals (TV Series) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
 2008 Will to Power
Coach Piette
Hide Hide Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
 2006 Disorderly Conduct (TV Series) (segment producer)

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Altfillisch


6' (1.83 m)

Did You Know?


Is a member of the Sigma Chi Fraternity. (Other members include: Tyler Tietz, John Wayne, Brad Pitt, and David Letterman) See more »



Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Attention all Crew msvdolan2002
New guy in Hollywood msvdolan2002
More info about Mike anthony_gubuan
Discuss Michael T. Altfillisch on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page