STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,283 this week

Alesia Glidewell


Alesia Glidewell was born on December 8, 1978 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA as Alesia Toyoko Glidewell. She is a producer and actress, known for Small Fish (2013), First Date (2008) and Look at Me (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 78 people
created 31 May 2012
 
a list of 6 people
created 14 Feb 2014
 
a list of 60 people
created 17 Feb 2014
 
list image
a list of 147 people
created 18 May 2014
 
a list of 97 people
created 05 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alesia Glidewell's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2016 A Trip to Unicorn Island (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2015 How to Makeup (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2015 Lana Steele: Makeup Spy (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2014 Spinners (Short) (producer)
 2014 Giving Back Glam (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Megan (2014) ... (producer)
 2014 Studio Fowler (TV Series) (producer)
 2013 Small Fish (Short) (producer)
 2013 Inspiration Nation (TV Series) (associate producer)
 2013 Haute Wheels (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 2010 Erin's Light (Video documentary short) (producer)
 2010 Herschell Gordon Lewis: The Godfather of Gore (Video documentary) (associate producer)
 2008/I First Date (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actress (12 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video - Grown Folks by Choklate; Accolade Award of Excellence

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Alésia Glidewell | Alicia Glidwell

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her father is Brazilian American and her mother is Japanese. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Portal pdigravio
Congrats on getting a deal! wolverine_5129
Discuss Alesia Glidewell on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page