No photo available. Represent D.J. Khaled? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,356 this week

D.J. Khaled

D.J. Khaled was born on November 26, 1975 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent D.J. Khaled? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 20 Dec 2011
 
a list of 23 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of D.J. Khaled's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Emma Stone/Robinson Cano/Keith Urban (2014) ... (performer: "All I Do Is Win")
 2012 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #6.4 (2012) ... (performer: "All I Do Is Win" - uncredited)
 2011 Jumping the Broom (performer: "All I Do Is Win") / (writer: "All I Do Is Win" - as Khaled Khaled)
 2010 So You Think You Can Dance Canada (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Season 3 Finale: Winner Revealed (2010) ... (performer: "All I Do Is Win")
- Top 20 Perform (2010) ... (performer: "All I Do Is Win")
 2009 Grand Theft Auto IV: The Lost and Damned (Video Game) (performer: "Go Hard") / (writer: "Go Hard" - as Khaled bin Abdul Khaled)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Ace Hood: "Cash Flow" See more »

Alternate Names:

DJ Khaled | Khaled Khaled | Terror Squad
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss D.J. Khaled on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page