STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,198 this week

Tyler Gallagher


Tyler Gallagher was born on May 19, 1983 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada as Tyler G. Gallagher. He is an actor, known for Beach Girls (2005), Ice Princess (2005) and 72 Hours: True Crime (2003). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyler Gallagher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Beach Girls
Beach Girls Marsh Nevins
(2005)
Ice Princess
Ice Princess Cool Kid
(2005)
72 Hours: True Crime
72 Hours: True Crime Greg Parsons
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2005 Ice Princess
Cool Kid (uncredited)
 2005 72 Hours: True Crime (TV Series)
Greg Parsons
- Betrayed (2005) ... Greg Parsons
 2004 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
James
- Queen of Hearts (2004) ... James
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Speak Easy Internet", US national (2004) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Enjoy the journey of life you attain the most valuable treasures on the way to your destination.

Trivia:

Got his first big break playing Marsh Nevins in the Lifetime mini-series "Beach Girls" starring Rob Lowe and Julia Ormond See more »

Nickname:

Ty Ty

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page