STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 603,348 this week

Raj Bhakta


Raj Bhakta was born on December 7, 1975 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Snow Hat: Sundance Stars Cast Their Own Biopics

Michael Shannon, Nick Offerman, Octavia Spencer, and more stars reveal to Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance which stars they would cast to play themselves in a biopic.

Watch now

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raj Bhakta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Apprentice
The Apprentice Himself
(2004)
CNN Newsroom
CNN Newsroom Himself - Guest
(2015)
Miss USA 2005
Miss USA 2005 Himself - Celebrity Judge
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2015 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 21 August 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Guest
 2005 101 Craziest TV Moments (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2005 The Big Idea with Donny Deutsch (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 May 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 Miss USA 2005 (TV Special)
Himself - Celebrity Judge
 2004 The Apprentice (TV Series)
Himself
- Decision Time (2004) ... Himself
- Intellectual Horsepower (2004) ... Himself
- Bringing Down the House (2004) ... Himself
- A Tale of Two Leaders (2004) ... Himself
- Barking Up the Wrong Tree (2004) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Raj Peter Bhakta
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

An outspoken Republican, he supports President George W. Bush's Social Security Reform. (2005) See more »

Trademark:

Often wears bow-ties and occasionally walks with a cane

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Who's Your Celebrity Counterpart?

"The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar.

Watch now