No photo available. Represent Rachael Lampa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 561,653 this week

Rachael Lampa

Rachael Lampa was born on January 8, 1985 in Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA. She has been married to Brendan McCarthy since March 27, 2010. See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 290 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 378 people
created 14 Oct 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 25 Mar 2015
 
a list of 816 people
created 11 Sep 2015
 
a list of 216 people
created 31 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachael Lampa's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Walk to Remember
A Walk to Remember Soundtrack
(2002)
Joshua
Joshua Soundtrack
(2002)
Hidden Secrets
Hidden Secrets Sally Hemmings
(2006)
Johnny Bravo
Johnny Bravo Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2006 Hidden Secrets (performer: "When I Fall", "The Good Life", "No Other One", "The Art") / (writer: "When I Fall", "The Good Life", "No Other One", "The Art")
 2003 Johnny Bravo (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- It's Valentine's Day, Johnny Bravo! (2003) ... (performer: "That's All You Need to Know")
 2002/I Joshua (performer: "I Am All Yours" - as Rachel Lampa) / (writer: "I Am All Yours" - as Rachel Lampa)
 2002 A Walk to Remember (performer: "If You Believe")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2006 Hidden Secrets
Sally Hemmings
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Praise the Lord (TV Series)
Herself - Performer
- Episode dated 24 September 2011 (2011) ... Herself - Performer
 2000 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #8.236 (2000) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have always had journals and collected my thoughts in ways of writing. After a while, it's hard not to talk about the things that I feel so strongly about and how crucial faith is in everything.

Trivia:

Friends with Stacie Orrico. See more »

Nickname:

Rayla

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page