No photo available. Represent Nicole Michaud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,684,284 this week

Nicole Michaud

Nicole Michaud was born on July 27, 1963 in Laconia, New Hampshire, USA as Nicole Marie Michaud. She is known for her work on 300 (2006), Dawn of the Dead (2004) and Cinderella Man (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Nicole Michaud? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: August

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in August.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Michaud's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Make up department: Movie (25 credits)
 2015 Exeter (hair department: Smith FX)
 2013 Raze (hair stylist)
 2012 The Iceman (special makeup effects wigmaker: Illusion)
 2011 I Am Number Four (hair department: KNB EFX Group)
 2010/I Super (special makeup effects artist)
 2009 The Lost Tribe (key creature hair: Proteus FX)
 2009 Friday the 13th (hair fabrication)
 2008 Farm House (special effects hair: Drac Studios)
 2008 Dark Reel (special effects hair: Prosthetic Make-up Studio)
 2008 Get Smart (hair ventilation: AFX Studio)
 2008 The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (special effects hair: KNB EFX Group Inc.)
 2008 Wicked Lake (hair effects)
 2008 Day of the Dead (wigmaker: American Make-up Effects)
 2008 Street Kings (special effects hair: American Make-up Effects)
 2008/IV Asylum (special effects hair: AFX Studio)
 2008 Trailer Park of Terror (special effects hair: Drac Studios)
 2007 Evan Almighty (special makeup effects hair technician: AFX Studio)
 2007 Dead Silence (dummy fabricator: AFX Studio - uncredited) / (project coordinator: AFX Studio - uncredited)
 2006 300 (hair technician)
 2006 Tenacious D in The Pick of Destiny (hair ventilation: Proteus FX)
 2006 Flags of Our Fathers (hair punching: Tinsley Transfers - uncredited)
 2006 The Prestige (hair ventilation: Cine-Makeup Inc. - uncredited) / (special effects hair: Optic Nerve - uncredited)
 2005 Lords of Dogtown (prosthetics coordinator: AFX Studio - uncredited)
 2005 Cinderella Man (special makeup effects: AFX Studios)
 2004 Dawn of the Dead (makeup effects coordinator: additional photography, AFX Studio)
Show Show Make up department: TV (7 credits)
Show Show Make up department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects: Movie (11 credits)
Show Show Special effects: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lived on a house float in Woods Hole, Massachusetts, in the mid-1980s. See more »

Nickname:

Nicki

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Nicole Michaud on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page