No photo available. Represent Alli Danziger? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,470,438 this week

Alli Danziger

Alli Danziger was born on July 23, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is an actress, known for Taxi (2004), The Good Part (2005) and Newsies (1992). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alli Danziger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2005 The Good Part (Short)
Makeup Girl
 2005 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Taxes Hold 'Em Champ
- Episode #4.20 (2005) ... Taxes Hold 'Em Champ
 2004/I Taxi
Girl at Bank
 2003 The Battle of Shaker Heights
Student (uncredited)
 2003 Girls Behaving Badly (TV Series)
Barbara Bush
- Episode dated 28 January 2003 (2003) ... Barbara Bush
 2002 So Little Time (TV Series)
Waitress
- Riley's New Guy (2002) ... Waitress (uncredited)
- The New Guy (2002) ... Waitress (uncredited)
 1992 Newsies
Orphan (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005 The Best Damn Sports Show Period (TV Series)
Ditzy Cheerleader
- Episode dated 27 January 2005 (2005) ... Ditzy Cheerleader
 2003 Star Dates (TV Series)
Herself
- Gary Coleman (2003) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Allison Dancygier
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
nikki bower report milo_went
Discuss Alli Danziger on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page