No photo available. Represent Jason Marsalis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 142,218 this week

Jason Marsalis (I)

Jason Marsalis was born on March 4, 1977 in New Orleans, Louisiana, USA. He is an actor, known for Jazz Dreams (2003), One Note at a Time (2016) and Tradition Is a Temple: The Modern Masters of New Orleans (2013). See full bio »

"The Walking Dead" Cast Tease Season 8

"The Walking Dead" stars discuss what fans can expect from the popular AMC series in Season 8 and reflect on the show's popularity with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Marsalis's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2017 King Cake: A Big Easy Story (Documentary)
Himself
 2016 One Note at a Time (Documentary)
Himself
 2013 Top Chef (TV Series)
Himself - Guest Diner / Jazz Drummer
- Jazz Hands (2013) ... Himself - Guest Diner / Jazz Drummer
 2003 Jazz Dreams (Documentary)
Himself - musician
 2003 The Marsalis Family: A Jazz Celebration (TV Movie)
Himself
 1990 Mister Rogers' Neighborhood (TV Series)
Herself
- 1621: Fathers and Music (1990) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Ellis Marsalis. See more »

Nickname:

Ricks/Fabian/Marsalis

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page