No photo available. Represent Aurélie Vaneck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 335,045 this week

Aurélie Vaneck

Aurélie Vaneck was born on June 15, 1983 in Les Lilas, Seine-Saint-Denis, France. She is an actress, known for Plus belle la vie (2004), Chercher le garçon (2012) and Une maman pour un coeur (2008). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1815 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aurélie Vaneck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Plus belle la vie
Plus belle la vie Ninon Chaumette
(2004-2013)
Chercher le garçon
(2012)
Une Vie en Nord
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2014 Joséphine, ange gardien (TV Series)
Aurélie
- Le sourire de la momie (2014) ... Aurélie
 2014 Une Vie en Nord (TV Movie)
Ninon
 2013 Sous le soleil de Saint-Tropez (TV Series)
Mélanie
- Les mensonges (2013) ... Mélanie
- Incertitudes (2013) ... Mélanie
- Trauma (2013) ... Mélanie
 2004-2013 Plus belle la vie (TV Series)
Ninon Chaumette
- Episode #9.133 (2013) ... Ninon Chaumette
- Episode #9.27 (2012) ... Ninon Chaumette
- Episode #9.24 (2012) ... Ninon Chaumette
- Episode #9.23 (2012) ... Ninon Chaumette
- Episode #9.21 (2012) ... Ninon Chaumette
 2012 Chercher le garçon
Audrey
 2008 Une maman pour un coeur (TV Movie)
Myriam
 2006 Le tuteur (TV Series)
Ex-Copine Saba
- Mission accomplie (2006) ... Ex-Copine Saba
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2014 Vivement dimanche prochain (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 13 April 2014 (2014) ... Herself
 2013 Le plus grand cabaret du monde (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #15.5 (2013) ... Herself
 2007-2011 Fort Boyard (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #22.6 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode #18.10 (2007) ... Herself
 2010 C à vous (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 21 December 2010 (2010) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aurelie Vaneck
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Thibault Vaneck See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page