STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 785,108 this week

Tom Trudeau (I)


Tom Trudeau was born in 1963 at Otis Hospital on Cape Cod, Massachusetts. He lived in Denver, Colorado until the age of 15, and then moved with his family to Farmington, New Mexico. Tom spent the next 25 years in Farmington working the family business and performing around the Southwest as a classical stage actor. At the age of 40, Tom decided to ... See full bio »

Creepy Cosplayers of Comic-Con

Love cosplay? Check out our gallery of some of the creepiest, cutest, and downright craziest cosplayers at Comic-Con.

Get your fill of Comic-Con cosplay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Trudeau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2011 Pox
Paisley
 2009 Jealous
Doctor Swenson
 2008 Hollywood and Vine
Tom the Jaded Film Director
 2006/III Tears (Short)
Farmer
 2005 Occupation: Hollywood
Hugo -- The Twisted TV Director
 2005 All That I Need
Tom
 2005 Devil's Punchbowl (Short)
Jake
 2005 Home James (TV Series)
Tom
- Prey Nightclub (2005) ... Tom
 2004 Mob Scene (TV Mini-Series)
Mob Boss
 2001 Beneath Loch Ness
Priest (uncredited)
 2000 The Right Temptation
Cab Driver (uncredited)
 1998 Power Rangers in Space (TV Series)
Reporter
- Shell Shocked (1998) ... Reporter (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Internationally Published Poet. Founder, "New Mexico Wheels to Work" - A Welfare to Work Program which provides welfare moms with a car to get to work.


Alternate Names:

Tom Street

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

What makes me a great Producer is not that I am all that brilliant. It is actually, that I have an ability to surround myself with very brilliant people.

Trivia:

His most consuming passion is painting and when he's not acting or producing, he makes a good living selling his art to collectors around the world. See more »

Nickname:

Tommi

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page