No photo available. Represent Alistair Pirrie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 111,823 this week

Alistair Pirrie (–2017)

Alistair Pirrie was born in Stockton on Tees, Cleveland, England as Alastair Pirrie. He was a director and actor, known for Roy Chubby Brown: Clitoris Allsorts - Live at Blackpool (1995), The Best of Jimmy Jones (1996) and Saturday Shake Up (1979). He was married to Noi. He died on January 27, 2017 in London, England. See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alistair Pirrie's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Editor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 1996 The Best of Jimmy Jones (Video)
 1995 Roy Chubby Brown: Clitoris Allsorts - Live at Blackpool (Video) (as Alastair Pirrie)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1985 Super Gran (TV Series)
Photographer
- Supergran and the Doppelganger (1985) ... Photographer
 1973 See You on Sunday (TV Series)
Presenter
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 1984 Highway (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Jarrow (1984)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 1996 The Best of Jimmy Jones (Video) (producer)
 1995 Roy Chubby Brown: Clitoris Allsorts - Live at Blackpool (Video) (producer - as Alastair Pirrie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1982-1985 Razzamatazz (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter
- Episode dated 29 May 1985 (1985) ... Himself - Presenter
- Episode dated 1 May 1985 (1985) ... Himself - Presenter
- Episode #2.10 (1982) ... Himself - Presenter
 1979 Saturday Shake Up (TV Series)
Himself - Presenter
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Alasdair Pirrie | Alastair Pirrie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently facilitating video and radio workshops at The Community Zone in South London.

Contribute to This Page