No photo available. Represent Walter Börst? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,401,900 this week

Walter Börst

Walter Börst was born on September 25, 1991 in Berlin, Germany. He is an actor, known for Meine schönsten Jahre (2004) and Unser Charly (1995). See full bio »

Historic Firsts for People of Color at 2017 Emmys

Riz Ahmed, Donald Glover, and Lena Waithe broke barriers in three key categories on a night of historic firsts as the 2017 Emmys Awards.

Watch the video

Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

From the glamorous to the goofy, take a look at some unforgettable photos from past Emmy Awards.

See unforgettable Emmy photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Walter Börst's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2004 Meine schönsten Jahre (TV Series)
Flo
- Ab in den Westen? (2004) ... Flo
- Drei Pioniere und ein Baby (2004) ... Flo
- Liebe im Abseits (2004) ... Flo
- Hoch soll er leben! (2004) ... Flo
- Der Rockstar (2004) ... Flo
 2004 Unser Charly (TV Series)
Benny
- Charly und die Zebrafrau (2004) ... Benny
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1¼" (1.86 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brandenburg, Germany

Nickname:

Waldi

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page