No photo available. Represent Lance Berkman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,108,879 this week

Lance Berkman

Lance Berkman was born on February 10, 1976 in Waco, Texas, USA as William Lance Berkman. He has been married to Cara Baker since October 3, 1998. They have four children. See full bio »

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lance Berkman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Houston Astros Left Fielder / Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Right Fielder / Himself - Texas Rangers Designated Hitter / Himself - Houston Astros Center Fielder / Himself - Houston Astros First Baseman / Himself - Houston Astros Right Fielder / Himself - New York Yankees Designated Hitter / Left Fielder / First Baseman / Himself / Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman / Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder / Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Right FIelder
(2000-2013)
2004 MLB All-Star Game
2004 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL Starting Center Fielder: Houston Astros
(2004)
2002 MLB All-Star Game
2002 MLB All-Star Game Himself - NL Center Fielder: Houston Astros
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2000-2013 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Houston Astros Left Fielder / Himself - Texas Rangers Designated Hitter / Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Right Fielder / ...
- Detroit Tigers vs. Texas Rangers (2013) ... Himself - Texas Rangers Designated Hitter
- Los Angeles Angels vs. Texas Rangers (2013) ... Himself - Texas Rangers Designated Hitter
- Texas Rangers vs. Houston Astros (2013) ... Himself - Texas Rangers Designated Hitter
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Cincinnati Reds (2012) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals First Baseman
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Philadelphia Phillies (2011) ... Himself - St. Louis Cardinals Left Fielder
 2011 Safe at Home (TV Series)
Himself
- Behind the Uniform: Lance Berkman (2011) ... Himself
 2011 2011 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Outfielder: St. Louis Cardinals
 2011 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Teammate (segment "Albert Pujols")
- The Murder of Louis Allen/The Library/Albert Pujols (2011) ... Himself - Teammate (segment "Albert Pujols")
 2010-2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Himself
- Best Relief Pitcher Seasons (2011) ... Himself
- Switch Hitters (2011) ... Himself
- Greatest Baseball Bloopers (2010) ... Himself
- Greatest Regular Season Catches (2010) ... Himself
 2008-2009 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 25 February 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 20 May 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2008 2008 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Starting First Baseman, Houston Astros
 2006-2008 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself - Correspondent / Himself
- Episode dated 30 May 2008 (2008) ... Himself - Correspondent
- Episode dated 10 May 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2007 Champions of Faith: Baseball Edition (Video documentary)
Himself
 2006 2006 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 2005 2005 World Series (TV Series)
Himself - Houston Astros Left Fielder / First Baseman
- Game 3 (2005) ... Himself - Houston Astros Left Fielder / First Baseman
 2004 2004 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Himself - Houston Astros Right Fielder
- Game 4 (2004) ... Himself - Houston Astros Right Fielder
- Game 2 (2004) ... Himself - Houston Astros Right Fielder
- Game 1 (2004) ... Himself - Houston Astros Right Fielder
 2004 2004 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Starting Center Fielder: Houston Astros
 2002 2002 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Center Fielder: Houston Astros
 2001 2001 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2011 60 Minutes (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Teammate (segment "Albert Pujols")
- The New Tax Havens/Top Gear/Albert Pujols (2011) ... Himself - Teammate (segment "Albert Pujols")
 2008-2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 19 June 2009 (2009) ... Himself
- Episode dated 19 May 2008 (2008) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Texas Sports Hall of Fame in 2009. See more »

Nickname:

Fat Elvis See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page