No photo available. Represent Kim Clijsters? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 166,819 this week

Kim Clijsters

Kim Clijsters was born on June 8, 1983 in Bilzen, Belgium as Kim Antonie Lode Clijsters. She has been married to Brian Lynch since July 13, 2007. They have two children. See full bio »

2017 Oscar Nominees Then and Now

This isn't the first time for several 2017 Academy Award film acting nominees. Find out which roles first brought them to the Oscars spotlight.

See the entire list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 56 people
created 08 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kim Clijsters's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

US Open 2010
US Open 2010 Herself
(2010)
To Walk Again
To Walk Again Herself
(2007)
US Open 2009
US Open 2009 Herself
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (12 credits)
 2015 Foute Vrienden (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.5 (2015) ... Herself
 2014 Lang Leve (TV Series)
Herself
- Lang Leve Nathalie Meskens (2014) ... Herself
 2014 Geubels en de Belgen (TV Series)
Herself
- Hobby's (2014) ... Herself
- Dieren (2014) ... Herself
 2012 De wereld draait door (TV Series)
Herself - Tennisster
- Episode #8.77 (2012) ... Herself - Tennisster
 2012 CBS This Morning (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #1.165 (2012) ... Herself - Guest
 2010 US Open 2010 (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
 2010 Arthur Ashe Kids' Day 2010 (TV Movie)
Herself
 2010 Wimbledon Championships 2010 (TV Series)
Herself
 2009 The Early Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 14 September 2009 (2009) ... Herself
 2009 US Open 2009 (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
 2007 To Walk Again (Documentary)
Herself
 2004-2006 Open Access (TV Series)
Herself
- Stars for Stars (2006) ... Herself
- Miami (2004) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "Citizen Eco-Drive" watches

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 39 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(July 13, 2007) Married her boyfriend of 2 years Brian Lynch following a 16-month-long engagement. See more »

Nickname:

Kim Kong See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page