STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 92,116 this week

Nathaniel Atcheson


Nathaniel Atcheson was born on November 4, 1977 in Oakland, California, USA. He is known for his work on Domain (2016), Herpes Boy (2009) and Husbands (2011). See full bio »

Twice Is Nice for Emmy Winner Donald Glover

"Atlanta" star, creator, director, and writer Donald Glover celebrates a big night at the Emmys, where he took home two awards for directing and acting.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 478 people
created 09 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nathaniel Atcheson's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Domain
Domain Editor
(2016)
Herpes Boy
Herpes Boy Editor
(2009)
Husbands
Husbands Editor
(2011-2013)
Miss Dial
Miss Dial Editor
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (9 credits)
 2016-2017 Man Seeking Woman (TV Series) (assistant editor - 20 episodes)
- Blood (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- Cake (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- Dolphin (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- Bagel (2017) ... (assistant editor)
- Pad Thai (2017) ... (assistant editor)
 2016 Atlanta (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- The Jacket (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Juneteenth (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- The Club (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- B.A.N. (2016) ... (assistant editor)
- Value (2016) ... (assistant editor)
 2016 Easy (TV Series) (on-line editor - 8 episodes)
- Hop Dreams (2016) ... (on-line editor)
- Chemistry Read (2016) ... (on-line editor)
- Utopia (2016) ... (on-line editor)
- Art and Life (2016) ... (on-line editor)
- Controlada (2016) ... (on-line editor)
 2015 Major Lazer (TV Series) (assistant editor - 5 episodes)
- Fizzy Fever (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Vampire Weekend (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Double Cup (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Treble in Paradise (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Bad Seed (2015) ... (assistant editor)
 2012-2015 Axe Cop (TV Series) (assistant editor - 19 episodes)
- President Cop (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Mark Frankenstein (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- The Center of the Ocean (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Bald Cop (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Heads Will Roll (2015) ... (assistant editor)
 2013-2015 Lucas Bros Moving Co (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Honey, I Shrunk the Bros (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Soul Food (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Four-Twenty (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- For the Love of Moving (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Big Head Mike (2014) ... (assistant editor)
 2014-2015 Stone Quackers (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Power Windows (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Caress of Steel (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- TwentyOneTwelve (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Blue Feathers (2015) ... (assistant editor)
- Stone Quackers III (2015) ... (assistant editor)
 2013-2014 Golan the Insatiable (TV Series) (assistant editor - 4 episodes)
- I Can Smell That Cheap Clone from Here (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Deer Uncle Gerald (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- Escape to Tooth Mountain (2014) ... (assistant editor)
- A Pox on Your Pox (2013) ... (assistant editor)
 2013 High School USA! (TV Series) (assistant editor - 10 episodes)
- Rumsprinabreakers (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Gun Control (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- The Early 90s (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Choices (2013) ... (assistant editor)
- Janitor Day (2013) ... (assistant editor)
Show Show Editor (16 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Sound department (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nate Atcheson

Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page