No photo available. Represent Simona Amanar? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,578,341 this week

Simona Amanar

Simona Amanar was born on October 7, 1979 in Constanta, Romania. She has been married to Cosmin Tabara since March 9, 2002. They have one child. See full bio »

"American Gods" Stars Reflect on Show's Wide Appeal

The cast of "American Gods" chat with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con about the show's success and how the series will continue to veer creatively from Neil Gaiman's source material.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simona Amanar's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2000 Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself / Herself - Romanian Gymnast
- Episode dated 25 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
- Episode dated 24 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
- Episode dated 21 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself - Romanian Gymnast
- Episode dated 19 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
- Episode dated 17 September 2000 (2000) ... Herself
 1996 Atlanta 1996: Games of the XXVI Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Herself
 1996 World Gymnastics Championships (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

1996 Olympics: team bronze, all-around bronze (tie), vault gold, floor silver See more »

Nickname:

Simi

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page