No photo available. Represent Gwa-Pau Sai? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 907,234 this week

Gwa-Pau Sai (1918–2001)

Gwa-Pau Sai was born on October 7, 1918 in Guangdong, China. He is known for his work on Qi mou miao ji: Wu fu xing (1983), Lin shi yan yuan (1993) and Huang Fei Hong nu tun shi er shi (1956). He died on March 12, 2001 in Hong Kong, China. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Hong Kong, China

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gwa-Pau Sai's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Qi mou miao ji: Wu fu xing
Qi mou miao ji: Wu fu xing Medicine Man's Assistant
(1983)
Lin shi yan yuan
(1993)
Biao jie, ni hao ye!
Biao jie, ni hao ye! Tzu's ex-comrade
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (325 credits)
 1992 Long min
 1992 Huang Fei Hong xiao zhuan
Villager Scolding So
 1991 Biao jie, ni hao ye! xu ji
Old Soldier
 1990 Wu di xing yun xing
Stuttering Chaffeur
 1990 Biao jie, ni hao ye!
Tzu's ex-comrade
 1988 Sha zhi lian
 1988 Gui ma bao biao zei mei ren
Custodian
 1987 Liu jai yim taam
Cafe Owner
 1987 Heng cai san qian wan
Man in Toilet
 1987 Biao ge dao
Mr. Wong
 1986 Bi gui zhuo
Bong's Father
 1984 Shang Hai zhi yen
Rich Man who pinches Stool's behind
 1984 Fan dau mui
'Toothbrush' So
 1984 Wo ai shen xian zhe
Gambler
 1984 Huang huo
 1983 Gui yan yan
 1983 Mo
 1983 Qi mou miao ji: Wu fu xing
Medicine Man's Assistant
 1983 Wu lin sheng huo jin
Stuttering innkeeper
 1983 Feng shen jie
 1983 Wo ai Ye Laixiang
No. 98
 1983 Zhang men ren
 1982 Bo jin
 1982 Gui hua fu
 1981 Hei xi yi
 1981 Cha shou
 1981 Gong zi jiao
 1981 Mu wu wang fa
 1981 Old Master
 1980 Fa wei
 1980 Long li ji
 1980 E ye
 1980 We're Going to Eat You
Villager
 1980 Cha chi nan fei
Inn waiter
 1980 Shi di chu ma
 1980 Shaolin Hellgate
Gambler in hell
 1979 Lin Shi Rong
Nga-Chat So
 1979 Liu san san
 1979 Zhu rou rong
 1979 Du ji
 1979 Ge shi ge fa
 1979 Jun fa qu shi
 1978 Can que
Hawker
 1978 Tang lang
 1977 Bai ma hei qi
 1977 Gangbusters Kung-Fu
Tavern waiter
 1977 Si er liu
 1977 Jue bu di tou
 1977 Death Duel
 1976 Sa dam ying
 1976 Du wang da pian ju
Dessert waiter
 1976 Ni xi de ji
 1976 Dai Mung Sing
 1976 Fei long zhan
 1976 Suo ming
 1975 Da ge Cheng
 1975 Tian cai yu bai chi
Mental Patient
 1975 Tong ju
 1975 Lao fu zi
 1974 Zhuo shu ji
 1974 Gui yan
 1974 Sheng si quan ma
Mahjong clerk
 1974 The Bod Squad
 1974 Zhi zun bao
 1974 Duo ju jie
 1974 Chou wen
 1974 Jue zhao
 1974 Shatter (uncredited)
 1973 Du nu
Restroom attendant
 1973 Pian shu qi zhong qi
Fortune teller spectator
 1973 Yi le ye
 1973 Chu ba
Sleeping Waiter
 1973 Xie zheng
 1973 Da xu hai
 1973 Chou ai
 1972 Yu zhong hua
 1972 Xiao du long
 1972 Yu nu xi chun
 1972 Bi hu
 1971 Quan ji
 1971 Huo bing
 1969 Xiang si tian ru mi
Wong-Pak
 1969 Jun zi jian
 1969 Sam chiu liu
 1969 Ru huo da ji
 1969 Long dan
 1969 Fei nu zheng zhuan
Hotel manager
 1968 Tie er hu
Inn waiter
 1968 Qi da dao
 1968 Chi xian shi jie
Gun Fong
 1968 Duo ming dao
 1968 Huang Fei Hong zui da ba jin gang
Toothbrush So
 1968 Feng kuang xun jin ji
See Ying
 1968 Qing chun ge hou
Hotel clerk
 1966 Yat gim ching
 1965 Du jiang tou
 1965 Yi jia qin
Chan Kai
 1964 Diao man nu xi fu
Section chief Jia
 1964 Da zhang fu ri ji
Ah Fat
 1964 Wan bian fei gu
Wu Juju
 1964 Xing yun lao ye che
Chow Lap
 1963 999 wo shi xiong shou
Ah Gan
 1963 Yi tian tu long ji shang ji
Inn waiter
 1963 Qing he bao ming
Kong Sau-kei
 1962 Yi fei chong tian
Bucktooth Gun
 1962 Huang mao guai ren
Ah-Fok
 1962 Huo yan shan
Quicksilver
 1962 Sha zhen tan
Chan Gan
 1961 Ye ban you ling
Sau Look
 1961 Xue sa Hei Long Jie
Goldtooth Cham
 1960 Sha ren zhuo zei
Lao-Shu Chai
 1959 Du zhang fu
 1956 Wu Song xue jian shi zi lou
Vegetable hawker
 1956 Qi chong tian
 1956 Huang Fei Hong fu er hu
Nga-Chat So
 1956 Huang Fei Hong da nao Fo Shan
Nga-Chat So
 1955 Huang Fei Hong Hua di chuang po
Nga-Chat So
 1955 Gu er xing
 1954 Wan li xing shi
Innkeeper
 1953 Gui qi
 1951 Hua Mu Lan
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lam Gan | Lin Jen | Gan Lam | Jen Lin | Kan Lin
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Watermelon Scoop

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page