No photo available. Represent Aleix Albareda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 962,829 this week

Aleix Albareda

Aleix Albareda was born on November 5, 1973 in Solsona, Lleida, Catalonia, Spain. He is an actor, known for Arrayán (2001), Xtrems (2009) and El cor de la ciutat (2000). See full bio »
1 photo »

5 Things to Look for at the 2017 Academy Awards

Film expert and IMDb special correspondent Dave Karger talks about La La Land, Oscar diversity, and other topics to keep an eye out for this year.

Watch the video

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleix Albareda's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Arrayán
Arrayán Jorge del Valle
(2010-2011)
Xtrems
Xtrems Gerard
(2009)
El cor de la ciutat
El cor de la ciutat Sergi Frias Miralpeix
(2004-2009)
Mil cretins
Mil cretins Albert
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2014 Les claus (Short)
 2012-2013 Gran Nord (TV Series)
Caporal Estadella
- El compromís (2013) ... Caporal Estadella
- La mort de Quico (2013) ... Caporal Estadella
- La prova (2013) ... Caporal Estadella
- Els minairons (2013) ... Caporal Estadella
- Energía per a no res (2013) ... Caporal Estadella
 2011 Mil cretins
Albert
 2010-2011 Arrayán (TV Series)
Jorge del Valle
- Episode #11.57 (2011) ... Jorge del Valle
- Episode #11.55 (2011) ... Jorge del Valle
- Episode #11.53 (2011) ... Jorge del Valle
- Episode #11.48 (2010) ... Jorge del Valle
- Episode #11.47 (2010) ... Jorge del Valle
 2009 Xtrems
Gerard
 2009 Somos cómplices (TV Series)
Gerardo Porras
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... Gerardo Porras
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Gerardo Porras
 2007 Hospital Central (TV Series)
Santiago
- El motor que mueve al mundo (2007) ... Santiago
 2007 La via Augusta (TV Series)
 2006 Guadalupe
José María
 2006 Mar de fons (TV Series)
Pedrito Aromir
- Documents (2006) ... Pedrito Aromir
 2004 Attenti a quei tre (TV Movie)
 2003 Majoria absoluta (TV Series)
- Natural (2003)
 2002 Mirall trencat (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (2002)
- Episode #1.12 (2002)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aleix Alvareda
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page