No photo available. Represent Miguel Tejada? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,201,976 this week

Miguel Tejada (II)

Miguel Tejada was born on May 25, 1974 in Bani, Dominican Republic as Miguel Odalis Tejada. See full bio »

"Teen Wolf" Cast's Tearful Goodbye to Comic-Con Fans

From aboard the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con, Kevin Smith talks to the cast of "Teen Wolf" about the solemn yet celebratory panel for the upcoming season. This news and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miguel Tejada's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sunday Night Baseball
Sunday Night Baseball Himself - Oakland Athletics Shortstop / Himself - Baltimore Orioles Shortstop / Himself - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman / Himself / Himself - Oakland Athletics Shortstoip / Himself - San Francisco Giants Shortstop
(2000-2011)
2004 MLB All-Star Game
2004 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Shortstop: Baltimore Orioles
(2004)
2005 MLB All-Star Game
2005 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Starting Shortstop: Baltimore Orioles
(2005)
2002 MLB All-Star Game
2002 MLB All-Star Game Himself - AL Shortstop: Oakland Athletics
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2017 Plátano Champion (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2000-2011 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Himself - Oakland Athletics Shortstop / Himself - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman / Himself - Baltimore Orioles Shortstop / ...
- New York Mets vs. San Francisco Giants (2011) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
- Cleveland Indians vs. San Francisco Giants (2011) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
- Cincinnati Reds vs. San Francisco Giants (2011) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Third Baseman
- San Francisco Giants vs. Los Angeles Dodgers (2011) ... Himself - San Francisco Giants Shortstop
- Chicago White Sox vs. Baltimore Orioles (2005) ... Himself - Baltimore Orioles Shortstop
 2009 2009 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 2009 Historia del Béisbol Dominicano (Documentary)
Himself
 2008 2008 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - NL Shortstop, Houston Astros
 2006 2006 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
 2005 This Week in Baseball (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 August 2005 (2005) ... Himself
 2005 2005 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Starting Shortstop: Baltimore Orioles
 2004 2004 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Shortstop: Baltimore Orioles
 2002 2002 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself - AL Shortstop: Oakland Athletics
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 2 October 2006 (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(December 12) Traded from the Baltimore Orioles to the Houston Astros. See more »

Nickname:

La Guagua

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page